The Cherif Championship

2017 CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING SHOWS

Click the button above to download the current Cherif Schedule and Qualifying Cards.

Please always refer back to this page for an up-to-date copy.

The last update was 06/04/2017.
Click on each month below to reveal the shows and results for each month.

PLEASE NOTE

* One class :No exhibit to be ridden
** Class splits at 148cms
**** Class splits at 148cms AND 153cms

FEBRUARY 2017

18th BSPS AREA 13B DEVON & SOMERSET*

JudgeMrs B. Lovell-Williams
LittleCroft Limited Edition
StreeterDowhills Frilly Tilly
PopleLyncombe Fable
JeansNicadaemus Scimitar
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

MARCH 2017

18th NCPA SPRING SPECTACULAR**

JudgeMiss S. Harrison
148cms & Under
ProctorReduit Royal Mirage
H.M. The QueenWhalton Highwayman
LomaxColouiann Mint Reflection
DidlickHardwickview Cashman
Over 148cms
BaileyJazz it Up
BeardmoreRosedale Diversity

19th BSPS AREA 11 SHOW**

JudgeMiss C. Chubb
148cms & Under
AndrewsBeauty on the Bay
ThomlinsonRoseberry Sir Henry
BodyChiddock Another Time
Over 148cms
RichardsonVekaam
ToogoodStyalways Dark Orchid

26th BSPS AREA 9A HEREFORD MARCHES**

JudgesMrs C. Roberts & Miss J. Crowley
148cms & Under
ThomasYealand Breeze
CroweStanley Grange Sea Shells
McKinnonWycroft New Dimension
Over 148cms
McKinnonBankswood Clematis
MartinFly By Moonlight
CroweWarleigh Illusion
BullockPendley Satisfaction
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

APRIL 2017

2nd BROOK FARM CENTRE SHOW**

JudgesMiss S. Turner & Mrs T. Day
148cms & Under
HarveyCarmens Novello
ParkhouseJackets Destiny
BurrNewoak Devils Laughter
BlackwellOttersbrook Diplomat

6-8th NORTH OF ENGLAND SPRING SHOW**

JudgeMiss J. Briers
148cms & Under
LeaverBraeglen Masterpiece
EmmersonUnlimited 11
DonaldsonWhiteleaze Aurora
BeardStychlands Royal Hussar
JudgesF. Ludlow & A. Michelburgh
Over 148cms
HansonRoseberry Super Trooper
WhittleMettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
ElyBrindlebrook Little Scoundrel

9th NCPA NOTTS/LINCS BRANCH SPRING**

JudgeMiss S. Turner
148cms & Under
MinchinGreenacres Pilot
RocksGreenbarrow Mr Darcy
PalmerSahereca Finales Dream
Over 148cms
SmallKirrakai Prince of Thieves
PalmerCarrhouse Dark Silk

9th THE STRETCHOLT SHOW**

148cms & Under
HolderStretcholt Vanity Faire
TomlinsonRoseberry Sir Henry
KemplayYealand Pascal
PopleLincoln Fable
Over 148cms
?Howtown Madrigal
StreeterDowhills Frilly Tily
?Starlight
BullockPendley Satisfaction

11-12th SOUTH OF ENGLAND SPRING SHOW**

JudgeMiss J. Ryde-Rogers
StevensPendley Muscadel
WhalleyPrestwood Royal Appointment
WaggettLaybalands Lord of the Dance
DesirStanley Grange Regal Image

14-16th B.S.P.S. CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW**

JudgesMrs P. Pattinson & Mrs E. Corkett
148cms & Under
JinksLowland Senator
PriceLitton Enterprise
CarterRotherwood Fantasia
DonaldsonWhiteleaze Aurora
Over 148cms
VaughanBombay Kingfisher
WhalleyPrestwood Royal Appointment
LeakeMaster Jack
ElyBrindlebrook Little Scoundrel
JudgesMrs M. Traves & Mrs H. Woomwell
148cms & Under
EmmersonUnlimited 11
ConwayRaemoir Masterplan
ReadBroadgrove Showman
DonaldsonWhiteleaze Aurora
Over 148cms
WhitfieldParkgate Royal Visit William
CollingsChiddock Hour Glass
PalmerCarrhouse Dark Silk
16th BSHA NORTHERN SPRING SHOW*
JudgeMr A. Fradley
TimperleyAvec Moi
TigerFleur of Oakwood
HewittDrakemyre Debonair
BaileyBombay Skyhawk

16th URMSTON DISTRICT RIDING CLUB*

JudgeMr A. French
SimpsonBombay Dark Knight
StrattonHA Mont Brilliant
SimpsonBombay Pocoloca
DidlickHardwickview Cashman

22nd NORTH WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS NPS Area 5**

JudgesJ. Nuttall & R. Beeston-Delop
WhittleMettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
JohnsonYealand Esculus
BayleyBombay Skyhawk
MuberryLitton Skywalker

22nd BSPS AREA 1a**

JudgeMrs S. Curtis
148cms & Under
AhernWhiteleaze Aurora
EmmersonRotherwood Gambler
TempletonFieldaston Royal Fanfare
HulbertHarwent Moonraker
Over 148cms
CareyStanley Grange Coral Bay
TempletonLindeth Quizzical
AllenHelsington Tailor Maid
PriorCaithness Rustic Gold

22nd BSPS AREA 15 SHOW**

JudgeMiss J. Grummit
148cms & Under
Clark & LucasRhos Emperor
YatesMollucas Caraway Kitten
ThompsonRotherwood Springtime
BodyChiddock Another Time
Over 148cms
Clark & LucasWhelpley Watchman
LeakeMaster Jack
WrightPalmfields Night Image

22nd SOUTH EAST ARABIAN SPRING**

JudgeMiss N. Mellor
148cms & Under
ClaireCoefryn Secret Whisper
BurrNewoak Devil's Laughter
CarmichaelFieldon Minks Legacy
CarmichaelFieldon Cottontail
Over 148cms
StevensPendley Muscadel
NelsonShahjih
ToogoodStyalways Dark Orchid
HeasmanSilver Addiction

23rd BUCKLOW TRAFFORD SHOW****

138 & Under
DidlickHardwickview Cashman
Over 138-148cms
EvansGlansoden Gold Temptation
Over 148-153cms
StrattonHA Mont Brilliant
Over 153cms
Ogden BaileySarim Dancing Gemini

29th MIDLAND ARAB GROUP**

JudgeMr B. Hester
148cms & Under
ShobdayShybont Rise to Fame
BrydgesBlaze of Glory
Over 148cms
NelsonShahjih
Phipps-HewlettFaeryoak Kuda

30th CUMBRIAN ARAB SHOW**

JudgeMrs J. Miller
148cms & Under
HeenyBA Charlie's Angel
Over 148cms
LeadbetterLindle Sir Gallahad

30th MID HERTS SPRING SHOW**

JudgesM. Richardson & J. Lang
148cms & Under
AndrewsBeauty on the Bay
CarvossoTuscany (AUS)Sweet Serenade
ReadBroadgrove Showman
YatesMoluccas Caraway Kitten
Over 148cms
PlevinMoluccas High Thyme
LeakeMaster Jack
CollinsChiddock Hour Glass
CarterBarrdene Night Fever

30th SOUTHERN AREA**

JudgeMrs A. Green
WrightPalmfields Night Image

30th NPS Area 4 SPRING SHOW**

JudgeMrs E. Eaden
148cms & Under
Matthews-GriffithsWadacre Whisper
SharpeRhos Envoy
Over 148cms
HanoverWhittakers Prince
TigerFleur of Oakwood
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

MAY 2017

6th BSPS AREA 14** 

JudgeMrs E. Corkett
148cms & Under
ThompsonRotherwell Spring
ThorpeMoluccas Caraway Kitten
GoughMoscombe Cheeky Girl
Over 148cms
HainesColbeach Mark of Respect
LambRiversides Total Eclipse
AungierBonnyton Silk Dragon
WaggettLaybalands Lord of the Dance

6th LONGTON RIDING CLUB**

Judge
148cms & Under
Dawson CoatesAytounhill Midnight Express
HartleyBen-Neagh Jules Last Dance
Over 148cms
BriersSpying Game
MartinArmani
BayleyBombay Sky Hawk
KayOne More Night

7th NORTH WALES REGIONAL GROUP**

JudgeMiss A. Embleton
ShentonBarnwell Drago


10-14th ROYAL WINDSOR HORSE SHOW**

JudgeMiss Stephanie Turner
148cms & Under
BodyChiddock Another Time
AungierBroadgrove Little Star
CroweStanley Grange Sea Shells
Clark/LucasHolnicote Hot Toddy
Over 148cms
BrowneMisunderstood
HallHigh Treason
WhalleyPrestwood Royal Appointment
Clark/LucasWhelpley Watchman

13-14th NOTTINGHAM COUNTY SHOW**

JudgesMrs K. Brown & Miss A. Embleton
148cms &Under
HallDoylan Precious Gift
PalmerSahereca Finales Dream
Over 148cms
HallCarrhouse Dark Silk
JonesFrigowny Blue Spirit
BellPhilwood Buddy

18-20th DEVON COUNTY SHOW**

JudgesMiss K. Nelson & Mrs B. Carey
148cms & Under
PopleLyncombe Fable
JeansNicadaemus Scimitar
TrottNewoak Allspice
TribeCornashton Heaven's Above
Over 148cms
BrowneMisunderstood
PaddickTreenhill Aristotle
BlackhamEverglades Cool Cat
StreeterDowhills Frilly Tilly

20th BSPS AREA 4B LINCOLNSHIRE SPRING**

JudgeMr M. Larwence
148cms & Under
AristidouArchwood Ballerina
WhartonRotherwood Gambler
SharpeRhos Envoy
WhittleMoluccas Bengal Beauty
Over 148cms
HarisonSarison Heavenly Silk
ElyBrindlebrook Little Scoundrel
BaileyJazz it Up
JonesSunnycroft Pure Silk

20-21st BRITISH BREEDERS ALLIANCE**

JudgeMrs S. Wrigglesworth
NelsonShahjih
ConstableMoor than Handsome

21st NORFOLK & SUFFOLK ARAB GROUP**

JudgeMrs R. Dear
148cms & Under
GillArmagnac Bowlesmeover
Over 148cms
WrightPalmfields Night Image

21st BSPS AREA 13B CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW**

JudgesMs K Nicoll/Mr P. Williams
148cms & Under
GoughMoscombe Cheeky Girl
BrookesBankswood Jacaranda
DrakeCornashton Star Catcher
Over 148cms
BywaterAbsolutely Lovely
SellyReality
SearleLyncombe Finola

21st BSPS Area 2B LANCS CHAMPIONSHIPS**

JudgesMiss K. Duxbury/Mrs A. Jones
148cms & Under
MitchellCaithness Royal Ruby
PendleburyRoyalview Razzle Dazzle
HobdayShybont Rise to Fame
TimperleyAvec Moi
Over 148cms
Kirby-MooreShe's the One
ElyBrindlebrook Little Scoundrel
MartinFly by Moonlight
TimpsonBrindlebrook Prime Suspect

21st NPS Area 24

PaddickTreenhill Aristotle

27th HEATHFIELD & DISTRICT AGRICULTURAL*

JudgeMrs C. Sussex
WhalleyPrestwood Royal Appointment
WhitingSoraya's Royal Engagement
JohnstonGreenbarrow Bronze King

27-28th HERTS COUNTY*

JudgeMrs L. Lidbury
BurrNewoak Devils Laughter
ParkhouseJackets Destiny

27-28th HAMBLETON SHOW**

JudgeMrs A. Dixon
148cms & Under
Youdan-MasonWycroft Da Vinci
Over 148cms
HayleyRegal Starlight
LangFleur of Oakwood
StephensonRoyal Captivation

28th CLASSIC SHOW**

JudgeMiss M. Pook
148cms & Under
ConwayRaemoir Masterplan
JohnstonAngels Cherub
Over 148cms
ShentonBarnwell Drago
KirkhamClassical Charmer
LeadbetterLindle Sir Gallahad
StrattonHA Mont Brilliant

30-31st BSPS AREA 3a**

JudgesMrs T. Brooks/Miss V. Brooks
148cms & Under
ReadBroadgrove Showman
WhartonRotherwood Gambler
PendleburyRoyalview Razzle Dazzle
HarkerSilkmill Paparazzi
Over 148cms
HewittDrakemyre Debonair
HaleyRegal Starlight
JonesSunnycroft Pure Silk
PearsonHolltess Garden of Eden

31-1st SUFFOLK AGRICULTURAL**

JudgeMr D. Froggatt
148cms & Under
CroweStanley Grange Sea Shells
ParkhouseJackets Destiny
NeedhamReylem Champagne Charlie
LawrenceBarkway Diggory Delvet
Over 148cms
CroweWarleigh Illusion
WrightPalmfields Night Image
SpiceSaxon Sea Mistral
DavieChiddock Time Keeper

31-3rd ROYAL BATH & WEST OF ENGLAND**

JudgesMrs P. Hollings/Mrs F. Atkinson
148cms & Under
JeansNicadaemus Scimitar
PopleLyncombe Fable
Pritchard-SimmonsCupidhill Caprice
Over 148cms
LidburyGood Turn
PaddickTreenhill Aristotle
WhitingSoraya's Royal Engagement
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

JUNE 2017

3rd SCOTTISH ARABIAN CHAMPIONSHIP**

JudgeMrs N. Mellor
148cms & Under
Mylius/LowMaythornes Easter Dimension
TelferRoyal Tottie
Over 148cms
MacLennenBlainlian DB's Dark Shadow
ScottArtic Zarif

3-4th MIDLAND COUNTIES SHOW**

JudgeMrs A. Leaver
148cms & Under
HobsonSilkmill Paparazzi
Matthews-GriffithsWadacre Whisper
V. Clark & J. LucasHolicote Hot Toddy
PeakeHarwent Moonraker
Over 148cms
PearsonHolltess Garden of Eden
MartinFly by Moonlight
HawkerSandhills Scallywag
SnellingFrigowny Blues Spirit

8-10th ROYAL CORNWALL AG. SHOW**

Judge
148cms & Under
KivellNewoak Flower Girl
HoldawayAbsolutely Sure
SmithHollowmarsh Archie
PascoeSkip Fantasia
Over 148cms
BrowneMisunderstood

8-10th SOUTH OF ENGLAND SHOW**

JudgeMrs K. Oldroyd
148cms & Under
BurrNewoak Devil's Laughter
HolderStretcholt Vanity Fair
CroweStanley Grange Sea Shells
CarmichaelFielden Cottontail
Over 148cms
WhalleyPrestwood Royal Appointment
StevensPendley Muscadel
CollingsChiddock Hour Glass

10th ABERYSTWYTH AGRICULTURAL SHOW**

JudgeMr M. Gamlin
148cms & Under
DavisMountpleasant Golden Charm
EvansMountcharles Fire Fly
Over 148cms
RogersNorth Ash Korima

10-11th DERBYSHIRE FESTIVAL****

JudgeMr B. Hester
148cms & Under
HobdayShybont Rise to Fame
JudgeHeavenly Boy Blue
Over 148-153cms
HaleCampaston Mariquita
Over 153cms
TimsonBrindlebrook Pharoah
ClarkDowhills Daffi
BeardmoreRosedale Diversity
MeinhardtHightime Classical Solo

11th NORTHERN ARABIAN SHOW**

JudgeMiss J. Woodward
148cms & Under
Youdan-MasonWycroft Da Vinci
Dawson-CoatesAytounhill Midnight Express
WeatherillAnndalyse Skywalker
Over 148cms
ConstableMoor Than Handsome
HewittWhalton Salome
StrattonLenmar Shady Sunrise
CoatesLittle Man Noah

16-18th ROYAL THREE COUNTIES SHOW**

JudgeMrs S. Zebedee
148cms & Under
PopleLyncombe Fable
JohnsonGo For Gold
Pritchard-SimmonsCupidhill Caprice
Over 148cms
BrowneMisunderstood
BurtonAuthentic
ClarkDowhills Daffi
NelsonShahjih

18th WESSEX ARABIAN SHOW**

Judge
McNamaraStanley Grange Heir Supreme

20-21st ROYAL CHESHIRE COUNTY****

JudgeMrs P. Hollings
148cms & Under
DeanAnndalyse Maddison Park
Dawson-CoatesAytonhill Midnight Express
LomaxColouiann Mint Reflection
DidlickHardwickview Cashman
Over 148-153cms
MartinFly by Moonlight
BrammallSilvas Hidden Star
HaleCampaston Mariquita
StrattonHA Mont Brilliant
Over 153cms
PlimleyLemons Masterpiece
BowdlerOrlando Envoy
LightfootNorthern Heitz
BeardmoreRosedale Diversity

22-25th ROYAL HIGHLAND SHOW**

JudgeMrs S. Zebedee
148cms & Under
DunnAbbas Blue Rainbow
CattonHinwood Two Thyme
SimpsonMoscombe Lord of the Dance
StewartAytounhill Casanova
Over 148cms
StirzakerRoyal Spritzer
McLeanArktic Ayres
FroggattJersey's Angelina
BirkhillLevant Seraph

24th NPS AREA 20 SUMMER SHOW**

JudgeMr M. Lawrence
148cms & Under
DesaiStanley Grange Regal Image
KemberLadysden Painted Lady
Over 148cms
KempMaster Moon

25th DERBYSHIRE COUNTY*

Judge
WhittleStanley Grange Sophisticat
CoxRoyden Sweet William

25th MIDLAND ARABIAN FESTIVAL**

JudgeMs L. Sheridan
148cms & Under
JamesBlue Rock Amethyst
BullockClinwil Royal Serenade
Over 148cms
NelsonShahjih

28-29th THE ROYAL NORFOLK SHOW**

JudgesMrs K. Houghton/Mrs Gaddas-Brown
148cms & Under
NeedhamReylem Champagne Charlie
Over 148cms
UrryFrigowny Blue Spirit
WrightPalmfields Night Image
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

JULY 2017

2nd NCPA STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTRY FESTIVAL**

HaleCampaston Mariquita
PriorCaithness Rustic Gold
PattersonBankswood Savoir Fair

2nd SOUTH WEST REGION AHS**

JudgeMiss S. Turner
HoldawayAbsolutely Sure

7-9th BRIDGEND COUNTY SHOW**

JudgeP. Brookshaw
PrichardCupidhill Caprice
JamesBluerock Amethyst

8-9th NORTH STAFFS ARABIAN GROUP SHOW****

JudgeMrs N. Mellor
148cms & Under
HateleyBeiligaer Starlight Express
Over 148-153cms
StirzakerRoyal Spritzer
DidlickChapelfield Ladies Man
BrydgesBallyranis Dream
Over 153cms
RushtonBarnwell Drago
RobertsDowhills Allure

15th SOUTH EAST ARABIAN GROUP****

JudgeMrs J. Miller
148cms & Under
CarmichaelFielden Cottontail
HateleyBeiligaer Starlight Express
BurrNewoak Devil's Laughter
MillerWhalton Dream Weaver
Over 148 - 153cms
WhitingSoroya's Royal Appointment
Over 153cms
DearChequers Samphire
LambRiversides Total Eclipse

15-16th TSR SUMMER GALA SHOW**

JudgeMiss S. Fitt
148cms & Under
WatsonAnton Dancing Romance
De La HeyHollowmarsh Oliver
Goodwin-BrownCranbornes Summer Song
HarkerArdenhall Blenheim
JudgesMrs Edward Brady/Miss D. Atkinson
Over 148cms
CollingsChiddock Hour Glass
RonsonSudden Finality
MorrisCharlie Highwayman
TannerHeath a Flutter

22nd THE STRETCHOLT SHOW**

JudgeDr. G. Mennim
FowlerAbsolutely Lovely

23rd MID HERTS COUNTRY SHOW**

148cms & Under
HolderChiddock Another Time
HillyardKenilwood Windborne
HinchliffeRoseberry Celebration
HolderHenleydown High Society
Over 148cms
RossMoluccas High Thyme
WhalleyPrestwood Royal Appointment
PattersonBankswood Savoir Fair

25-27th NEW FOREST & HAMPSHIRE COUNTY**

JudgesMrs L. Lidbury/M.Harris
148cms & Under
PopleLyncombe Fable
KnockHammonds Half Time
GregoryLittletons Addiction
BlytheWychenlea Artful Dodger
Over 148cms
PaddickTreenhill Aristotle
RichardsonVekaam

26-30th ROYAL INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW**

JudgesMs N. Graylen/Mr S. Somers
148cms & Under
SelbyArchwood Ballerina
TillRotherwood Rainmaker
HolderStretcholt Vanity Fair
H.M The QueenWhalton Highwayman
Over 148cms
BaileyJazz it Up
CooperTremarl Mr Mole
Clark/LucasWhelpley Watchman
HanoverWhittakers Prince
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

AUGUST 2017

11-13th ROYAL LANCASHIRE HORSE SHOW**

Ms Angela Parfitt, 45 Bent Lane, Leyland, Lance. PR25 4HP : 07595 930644

15-16th ANGLESEY COUNTY SHOW**
Mr Aled Hughes, Ty Glyn Williams The Showground, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Anglesey.LL65 4RW:01407 720072

15-17th PEMBROKESHIRE COUNTY SHOW**
Mrs B. Green, County Showground, Withybush, Haverfordwest, Pembs. SA62 4BW : 01437 764331

Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.

ROYAL INTERNATIONAL HORSE SHOW


Royal International Horse Show qualifiers for ridden Anglo and Part-bred Arabs will be held at BSPS shows only, and those shows will also be listed on the BSPS website.

BSPS Head Office: 124 Green End Road, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambs. PE28 5XS : 01487 831376
Fax: 01487 832779 : e-mail
info@bsps.com : Website: www.bsps.com

In classes affiliated to the BSPS the BSPS rules take precedence.

Owners must be BSPS Adult or BSPS Associate members.

A rider under 18 years on 1st January in the current year must be a BSPS Junior Member, to ride in the Anglo and Part-bred Arab RIHS qualifying classes, the final at the RIHS and at the BSPS Winter and Summer Championship Show.

A rider 19 years or older, on 1st January in the current year, must be a BSPS Adult member or a BSPS Associate Member to ride in the Anglo and Part-bred Arab RIHS qualifying classes, the final at the RIHS and at the Winter and Summer Championship Shows.

Animals must be registered in the Arab Horse Society, Anglo and Part-bred Arab Stud book/Register, and registration numbers must be declared when entering.

Hat must be in accordance with the BSPS Rules, except that Top hats, stocks and appropriate evening attire may be worn by riders 18 years old and over in the Championship at the RIHS and in the Evening performances ONLY at the BSPS Championship Shows.

Any suitable bridles may be worn.

Spurs may be worn in the exceeding 148cm class.

Animals not exceeding 148cm will be judged as a riding pony and will not be ridden by the judge. Each exhibit will give an individual show.

Animals exceeding 148cm will be judged as a riding horse and will be ridden by the judge. Exhibitors will not be required to give an individual show.

If a judge considers an exhibit ill mannered, unsound or unsuitable, he may ask the exhibit to retire without being ridden.

MARKING

To be used at the RIHS qualifying shows and at the Winter and Summer Championship Shows.
Performance/Ride 50
Conformation, Type and
Freedom of Action 50
Total Maximum Mark 100

In the event of a tie or ties, the marks MUST NOT be altered. The Mark for Performance/Ride will take precedence, followed by Conformation, Type and Freedom of Action. If there is still a tie, the Judges decision is final. The highest placed exhibit, not already qualified, from the first five in the class, will qualify.

JUDGES

The judges to be selected from the BSPS “A” panel or Ridden Arab Horse Society panel

At the RIHS the classes will be judged by a judge from the BSPS “A” panel and a judge from the Arab Horse Society panel.

All other BSPS General and Championship Show Rules are applicable.

CLASSES

THE BSPS RIDDEN ANGLO AND PART BRED ARAB
Mare, Stallion or gelding 4 years old or over, not exceeding 148cm. Riders any age.

THE BSPS RIDDEN ANGLO AND PART BRED ARAB
Mare, Stallion or gelding 4 years old or over, exceeding 148cm. Riders any age.

THE BSPS RIDDEN ANGLO AND PART BRED ARAB
Open to 1st and 2nd prize winners in the Anglo and Part Bred Arab classes.

Cherif Championship © 2017. All Rights Reserved. No reproduction without permission.