The Cherif Championship

Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1990
Judges : Mrs Jackie Beatham (Ride): Mrs Christine Bayman

Up to 15h.h

1st College Barn’s Superstar
2nd Kelly’s Blue Reflection
3rd Whalton Touch of the Blues
4th Roedean Ragtime Blues
5th Fourwinds Don Juan
6th Velmead Victor
7th Plas Crisp
8th Mystique Lady
9th Pan Tadeusz
10th Highstead Gemini Jewel
Over 15h.h.

1st Sequin Sorcerer
2nd Mountwood Bally Hi
3rd Abbas Precious Silk
4th Mountwood Aviation
5th Mayway Great Expectations
6th Trichloma Tanga
7th Fare Mountain
8th Blue Reflection
9th Midnight Star
10th Roedean Jelly Roll Blues
Legacy’s Rhadsody in Blue

SUPREME Miss S. Turner College Barn’s Superstar : PBA 59.37%
RESERVE Miss M. Day Sequin Sorcerer : A/A 50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1991
Judges: Mrs Cindy Sims (Ride): Mr Nigel Hollings (con)

14.2

1st Abbas Sparkle My Lovely
2nd Fourwinds Don Juan
3rd Hawkwind Country Maid
4th Chinook Villette
5th Forge Celtic Air
6th Dogie
7th Cratfield Silver Shadow
8th Culross Maid in Blue
9th Strinesdale Serenade
10th Redwoods Gavotte
15h.h. placings

1st Plas Crisp
2nd Abbas Racing Colours
3rd Roedean Ragtime Blues
4th Diptford Spring Tide
5th Pan Tadeusz
6th Fleetmead Fiesta
7th College Barn’s Superstar
8th Greenan Grenadier
9th Troy Spring
10th Bonnylass
Lady Elouise
Fairlyn Aphrodite
Fair Diamond
Kelly’s Blue Reflection
Glennfiddich

Over 15h.h.

1st Mountwood Aviation
2nd Blue Reflection
3rd Mayway Great Expectations
4th Margueite of the Mist
5th Brackenfield Jubilation
6th Paith Royal Manrion
7th Midnight Star
8th Mountwood Bally Hy
9th Sunray Solitaire
10th Mayway Marietta
Fairlyn Aquilla
Prince Darmen
Trichloma Tanga
Mayway Summertime
Flight of Fancy of Pinerwood

Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
SUPREME Mrs A. Holmes Abbas Sparkle My Lovely : PBA 63.28%
RESERVE Reserve : Miss Z. Nash Plas Crisp : PBA 50%
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1992
Judges: Mrs Gillian McGowan (Ride): Mr Frank Richardson

14.2

1st Whalton Touch O’ the Blues
2nd Copybush Quartermaster
3rd Fair Snoopy Polka
4th Mills Guenivere
5th Al Fantasy
6th Chinook Vilette
7th Redwoods Gavotte
8th Twylight Princess
9th Maeseithin Man Friday
10th Vlacq Garnet

15.2

1st Blue Reflection
2nd Brackenfield Jubilation
3rd Fairlyn Aquilla
4th Mountwood Bally Hi
5th Marquarite of the Mist
6th Gipsy Lando
7th Digbeth Pride
8th Tanard Tomboy
9th Wrenfield Scion
10th Legacy’s Rhapsody in Blue

15h.h.

1st Sarnau Castaway
2nd Abbas Heavenly Grace
3rd Plas Crisp
4th Pan Tadeuz
5th Gunnerby Sir Lancelot
6th Roedean Ragtime Blues
7th Maraday Somer Eve
8th Sapperton Count Mintino
9th Just William Tudor
10th The Sun Prince of Asil

Over 15.2

1st Wolvers Wyvern
2nd El Prendero
3rd Mayway Great Expectations
4th Happy Occasion
5th Daytona
6th St Lawrence Collisium
7th Fox Bay
8th Mountwood Aviation
9th Two by Two
10th Ardent Smartie Pants
SUPREME Mrs J. Rucklidge Whalton Touch O’ the Blues : PBA 26.37%
RESERVE Mrs S. Rowe Sarnau Castaway : PBA 50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1993
Judges: Mr John Maynard (Ride): Mrs McMullen

14.2

1st Copybush Quartermaster
2nd Al Fantasy
3rd Cratfield Gay Daniel
4th Copybush Chiquito
5th Millcroft Millionaire
6th Whalton Touch O’ the Blues
7th Cornmill Forester
8th Sparnbrook Blue Jem
9th Dan-y-Lan Waltzing Mattilda
10th Just Jessica
1st Sarnau Castaway
2nd Saperton Count Mintino
3rd Somerset Midnight
4th Twylight Aria
5th Lydden Bewitched
6th Marshbrook Clematis
7th College Barn’s Superstar
8th Mystique Lady
9th Plas Cherokee
10th Fair Diamond
Roedean Boss of the Blues
Plas Crisp
Amazons Neesma
Gunnerby Sir Lancelot

15.2h.h.

1st Mountwood Bally Hi
2nd Legacy’s Rhapsody in Blue
3rd Solent Rising Tide
4th Digbeth Pride
5th Brackenfield Jubilation
6th Larkswood Magical Rhapsody
7th Fairlyn Aquilla
8th Mabroken Nooky Bear
9th Woolvers Aquarius
10th Princess Feola
11th Trichloma Tanga

Over 15.2

1st Daytona
2nd Paith Royal Manrion
3rd Blue Print
4th Mountwood Aviation
5th St Lawrence Collisium
6th El Prendero
7th Flight of Fancy of Pinnerwood
8th Fox Bay
9th Mayway Summertime
10th Two by Two
11th (Wyvern retired)

Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
SUPREME Mrs S. Rowe Sarnau Castaway : PBA 50%
RESERVE Miss H. Seymour Mountwood Bally Hy : A/A 50%
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1994
Judges: Hopper Cavendish (Ride): Jenny Clapham

14.2

1st Chiddock Crossbow
2nd Oakley Perfect Fun
3rd Syon Sapphire
4th Copybush Quartermaster
5th Greenacres Companion
6th Cratfield Gay Daniel
7th Outwoodhouse Fair Touch
8th Leevale Lyric
9th Copybush Chiquita
10th Twylight Princess

15.2

1st Solent Rising Tide
2nd Blue Reflection
3rd Wolvers Aquarius
4th Fairlyn Aquilla
5th Legacy’s Rhapsody in Blue
6th Brackenfield Jubilation
7th Cymond Tristan
8th Larkswood Magical Rhapsody
9th Tanard Tomboy
10th Tamarin’s Georgie Boy

15h.h.

1st Abbas Silk Dragon
2nd Maeseithin Cadno
3rd Lemington Buccaneer
4th College Barn’s Superstar
5th Somerset Midnight
6th Plas Crisp
7th Twylight Aria
8th Cratfield Magic Lantern
9th Abbas Hunting Fox
10th Drayton Crown Jewel

Over 15.2

1st Agar Heir Apparent
2nd Wolvers Wyvern
3rd Mayway Great Expectations
4th Amstal Minimus
5th Mountwood Aviation
6th Deja Vu
7th St Lawrence Collisium
8th Cratfield Sir Toby
9th Princess Feola
10th Roedean King of Swing

SUPREME Miss J. Watts Agar Heir Apparent : PBA 25%
RESERVE Reserve: Miss T. Allpress Wolvers Wyvern : PBA 25%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1995
Judges: Cindy Sims (Ride): Paul Atkinson

14.2h.h.                

1st Mischievous Heir of Bennochy
2nd Whalton Touch O’ The Blues
3rd Chiddock Crossbow
4th Longriver Miranda
5th Greenacres Companion
6th Cratfield Gay Daniel
7th Outwoodhouse Fair Touch
8th Abbas Sparkle My Lovely
9th Forgeland Ballad
10th Syon Sapphire

15.2                                

1st Meadowbrook Silver Cloud
2nd Brackenfield Jubilation
3rd Blue Reflection
4th Blue Chip
5th Princess Feola
6th Wolvers Aquarius
7th Cymond Tristan
8th Tricholma Tango
9th Tanard Tomboy
10th Mayway Marietta

15h.h.

1st Abbas Silk Dragon
2nd Maeseithin Cadno
3rd Lemington Buccaneer
4th College Barn’s Superstar
5th Somerset Midnight
6th Plas Crisp
7th Twylight Aria
8th Cratfield Magic Lantern
9th Abbas Hunting Fox
10th Drayton Crown Jewel

Over 15.2

1st Wolvers Wyvern
2nd Roedean King of Swing
3rd Agar Heir Apparent
4th Mayway Great Expectations
5th Original Scin
6th Long John Silver
7th College Barn’s Country Boy
8th Amstral Minimus
9th Mountwood Aviation
10th Daws Morrana

SUPREME Miss T. Allpress Wolvers Wyvern : PBA 25%
RESERVE Mrs F. Towler Meadowbrook Silver Cloud : PBA 31.25%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1996
Judges: John Maynard (Ride) : Mrs J. McHugh

14h.h.

1st Chiddock Prankster
2nd Millfield Millionaire
3rd Ninfield Toy Town
4th Copythorne Sweet Charity
5th Brookhill Summer Lyric
6th Dabitot Polinaise
7th Lawbrook Misty Morn
8th Outwoodhouse Fair Touch
9th Maberns Jasmine
10th

15h.h.

1st Happy Hooligan
2nd Mystic Minstrel
3rd Somerset Midnight
4th Whitehouse Chorister
5th Marchemanor Red Alert
6th Wolvers Heiress
7th Rosedale Miss Dior
8th Lemington Buccaneer
9th Abbas Silk Dove
10th Treverva Solitaire

Over 15.2

1st El Prendero
2nd Wolvers Wyvern
3rd Daytona
4th Rohahim Rochaller
5th Mountwood Aviation
6th Original Scin
7th Aurelius Ambrosius Pendragon
8th Roedean St Louis Blues
9th Hillside Dearisah
10th (Rosedale Distinction : Disqualified)

14.2

1st Kellsborrow Chauvinist
2nd Chiddock Crossbow
3rd Chiddock Hamish McTavish
4th Longriver Miranda
5th Ninfield Artic Mink
6th Syon Sapphire
7th Cratfield Gay Daniel
8th Diamond Misty Blue
9th Al Fantasy
10th Twylight Princess

15.2

1st Tamarin’s Georgie Boy
2nd Cymond Tristan
3rd Blue Chip
4th Brackenfields Jubilation
5th Amber Prince Charming
6th Just Corn Dolly
7th Princess Feola
8th Kulnip of Dae’mar
9th Abbey Cottage
10th Shahaad
SUPREME Mrs S. Oldham Happy Hooligan : A/A 50%
RESERVE Mrs Alexander Chiddock Prankster : PBA 28.90%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1997
Judges: Richard Mills : Anthea Derby

14.2

1st Oakley Perfect Fun
2nd Saran Rising Star
3rd Kelsborrow Chauvanist
4th Jackets Maydream
5th Courtland Poletta
6th Jackets Indigo Blue
7th Coveham Creation
8th Deaconwood Goldprint
9th Nuthurst Whodunnit
10th Coveham Immagination

15.2

1st Happy Hooligan
2nd Cymond Tristan
3rd Roedean Harlem Rag
4th Princess Feola
5th My Blue Lightning
6th Kewlake Taboo
7th Amber Prince Charming
8th Woodend Kanga
9th Kilamanjaro Magic
10th Scottshall Mulberry

15h.h.

1st Plas Crisp
2nd Shadowlands
3rd Diptford Spring Tide
4th Smooth Operator
5th Sapperton Count Mintino
6th Twylight Sonnett
7th Willoughby Bay
8th Somerset Midnight
9th The Real McCoy
10th Fair Diamond

Over 15.2

1st Wolvers Wyvern
2nd Daws Morrana
3rd Agar Heir Apparent
4th Mounwood Aviation
5th Coppicebrook Comet
6th El Prendero
7th Starlight Prince
8th Brave Spirit
9th Weirton Touch of Fun
10th
SUPREME Miss P. Allpress Wolvers Wyvern : PBA 25%
RESERVE Mr S. Rankine Daws Morrana : A/A 50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1998
Judges: Rosemary King (Ride) : & Lewis Selby

148cms (12 through)

1st Rillaton Bertie Bassett
2nd Hartshead Showboat
3rd Fernedge Galaxy
4th Rotherwood Victor
5th Coveham Creation
6th Dan-y-Lan What Fun
7th Abbas Sparkle My Lovely
8th Kellsborrow Checkmate
9th Maimorne Party Piece
10th Classic Charade
11th Saran Rising Star
12th Hollyhill Julianne

158cms

1st Wolvers Heritage
2nd Langfield Moonshadow
3rd Scottshall Mulberry
4th Whitehouse Chorister
5th Tamarin’s Georgie Boy
6th Princess Feola
7th Roedean Harlem Rag
8th Blue Chip
9th Paradelles Just William
10th Arkember

153cms

1st Rosedale Miss Dior
2nd Twylight Sonett
3rd Country Code
4th Cratfield Magic Lantern
5th Sudden Saffron
6th Smooth Operator
7th Lawlane Amathus
8th Jackets Eventide
9th Sapperton Count Mintino
10th Herngate Tidal Wave
11th Comberton Classic
12th Flight Path Maxwell

Over 158

1st Dolphin Sensation
2nd Cymond Royal Revenge
3rd Readwood Grey Jay
4th Pencefn Ardent Admirer
5th Wolvers Heirloom
6th Mountwood Aviation
7th Marstacre Playgirl
8th Starlights Prince
9th Scindian Chieftan
10th

SUPREME Mrs Jarnet Dolphin Sensation : A/A 12.50%
RESERVE Mrs Seely Rosedale Miss Dior : PBA 15.63%
2nd RESERVE Miss P. Allpress Wolvers Heritage 25%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 1999
Judges: Justine Crawford (Ride) : Arthur Illsley

148cms

1st Sedgelands Riverdance
2nd Jackets Maydream
3rd Dan Y Lan What Fun
4th Kelsborrow Chauvinist
5th Erimus Heaven Sent
6th Hindwood Taffeta
7th Wotlands Little Tzar
8th Fernedge Galaxy
9th Rillaton Bertie Bassett
10th Finkley Wiil O the Wisp
11th Starlyte Boy Blue
12th Shadinsky

158cms

1st Wolvers Heritage
2nd Whitehouse Chorister
3rd Roodlebats Sullivan
4th Happy Hooligan
5th Scottshall Mulberry
6th Readwood Grey Jay
7th Kesrah Royal Oliver
8th Perran Robin Goodfellow
9th Daldorn Tartan Ribbon
10th Solent Rising Tide

153cms

1st Shadowlands
2nd Rotherwood Tomcat
3rd Cratfield Magic Lantern
4th Smooth Operator
5th Abbas Hunting Fox
6th Comberton Classic
7th Sophies Pet
8th Larkswood Magical Rhapsody
9th Abbas Silk Dove
10th Fernedge Debonnaire
11th Lawlane Amathus
12th Marchemanor Red Alert

Over 158

1st Cymond Royal Revenge
2nd Dolphin Sensation
3rd Wolvers Heirloom
4th Pencefn Aristocrat
5th Flying Pirouette
6th Saxen Master Bruno
7th Wanderers Overture
8th Kimberlyte
9th
10th

SUPREME Mrs K. Simons Cymond Royal Revenge : A/A 9.37%
RESERVE Mrs J. Beatham Shadowlands : PBA 12.50%
2nd RESERVE Miss S. Jarnet Dolphin Sensation : A/A 12.50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2000
Judges: Nigel Fuller (Ride) : Susan Holliday (Stacey Coates: rider Class A)

148cms (14 taken through to final)
1st Kavanagh’s Dream
2nd Chinook Happy Talk
3rd Jackets Indigo Blue
4th Sedgelands Riverdance
5th Sedgelands Song of the Sea
6th Dan Y Lan What Fun
7th Trellech Guinevere
8th Rillaton Fernando
9th Grianagh Roseen
10th Coveham Creation
11th Ninfield Millionaires Dream
12th Rillaton Bertie Bassett
13th Soroya’s Touch of Fidelity
14th Wotlands Little Tsar


158cms
1st Whitehouse Chorister
2nd Kesrah Royal Oliver
3rd Midday Phlight
4th Twinkle Wonder Kid
5th Pricklegate Andante
6th Hereward Eclipse
7th Lone Artic Flight
8th Rotherwood Dandini
9th Prince Oberon
10th

153cms (12 taken through to final)
1st Shadowlands
2nd Fernedge Debonnaire
3rd Lawlane Amathus
4th Cratfield Magic Lantern
5th Country Code
6th Abbas Hunting Fox
7th Abbas Silk Dragon
8th Marchmanor Red Alert
9th Sparnbrook Sophistication
10th Lenmar Shady Reflection
11th Nateek
12th Copybush Saint Errant
13th
14th


Over 158cms
1st Dolphin Sensation
2nd Ace of Base
3rd Saxen Master Bruno
4th Sovereign Magic Morn
5th Colebridge Venture
6th Kimberlyte
7th
8th
9th
10th
Sunray Scelebrity Championship
Champion: Prince Oberon
Res: Not Awarded

Oakley Blowing Bubbles Amateur Championship
Champion: Chinook Happy Talk
Res: Fernedge Debonnaire

Exselle Amateur Points
Champion: Cratfield Magic Lantern
Res: Fernedge Debonnaire

SUPREME KAVANAGH’S DREAM 40.63%
RESERVE CHINOOK HAPPY TALK 13.28%
2nd RES DOLPHIN SENSATION 12.50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2001
Judges: Jane Harries (Ride) : Michael Sharpley (Conformation)

148cms (12 taken through to final)
1st Chiddock Speed Limit
2nd Harroway Moon Fairy
3rd Chinook Happy Talk
4th Grianagh Roseen
5th Fernedge Galaxy
6th Oakley Spring Full of Fun
7th Harlaw Simply Red
8th Finkley Will O The Wisp
9th Jackets Indigo Blue
10th Rosslyn Spring Meeting
11th Hollyhill Drum Major
12th Dayhi Montana

158cms
1st Crafton Golden Memories
2nd Twinkle Wonder Kid
3rd Wolvers Legacy
4th Scottshall Mulberry
5th Wychhill Bee Dazzle
6th Lone Artic Flight
7th Litton Magical Minstral
8th Dancing Tobias
9th Paradelles Just William
10th Easter Mistral

153cms (12 taken through to final)
1st Ponsbourne Deception
2nd Shadinsky
3rd Sudden Saffron
4th Hammonds Next Time
5th Ockley Versace
6th Lawlane Amathus
7th Abbas Hunting Fox
8th Blaircourt Dark Glory
9th Rosedale Miss Dior
10th Lenmar Shady Reflection
11th Cratfield Magic Lantern
12th Marchemanor Red Alert

Over 158cms
1st Wolvers Heirloom
2nd Rosedale Distinction
3rd Ace of Base
4th Flying Pirouette
5th Almost Perfick
6th Shabana Seamarah
7th Nayrilla Limited Edition
8th
9th
10th

Sunray Scelebrity Championship
Champion: Scottshall Mulberry
Res:

Oakley Blowing Bubbles Amateur Championship
Champion: Chiddock Speed Limit
Res: Chinook Happy Talk

Exselle Amateur Points
Champion: Ace of Base
Res: Lenmar Shady Reflection

SUPREME CHIDDOCK SPEED LIMIT 37.50%
RESERVE CRAFTON GOLDEN MEMORIES 16.41%
2nd RESERVE WOLVERS HEIRLOOM 25%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2002
Judges: Mrs Jackie Beatham (Con): Mr Alan Mickleburgh (Ride)

Class A: 148cms & Under (12 through)
1st Sedgelands Riverdance
2nd Chiddock Speed Limit
3rd Chiddock Superman
4th Rillaton Fernando
5th Trelawn Playboy
6th Soroya's Touch of Fidelity
7th Harroway Mr Harlequin
8th Jackets Indigo Blue
9th Harroway Carousel
10th Chinook Caruso
11th Osmotherley Miro
12th Chiddock Champagne

Class C: Over 153 up to 158cms
1st Litton Magical Minstrel
2nd Perran Robin Godfellow
3rd Fernedge Debonnaire
4th Whitehouse Chorister
5th Prince Oberon
6th Sky Prelude
7th Hollyland Pacific
8th Spring of Canathus
9th Wychhill Bee Dazzle
10th Saxen Master Harry

Class B: Over 148-153cms
1st Winchat’s Flight of Fancy
2nd Rosedale Miss Dior
3rd Hammonds Next Time
4th Sudden Saffron
5th Ponsbourne Deception
6th Lenmar Shady Reflection
7th Towan Barnaby Rudge
8th Lydden Bewitched
9th Ashlyngs Kristela May
10th Toy Story
11th
12th

Class D: 158cms & Over
1st Rosedale Distinction
2nd Easter Mistral
3rd Midday Phlight
4th Scottshall Mulberry
5th Highland Reel
6th Wolvers Legacy
7th Mister Perkins
8th Princess Feola
9th Classic Bay Moon
10th Ottoman

Sunray Scelebrity Championship

Champion: Scottshall Mulberry
Reserve: Midday Phlight

Amateur Points Championship
Champion: Fernedge Debonnaire
Reserve: Towan Barnaby Rudge

Amateur Championship

Champion : Sedgelands Riverdance
Reserve : Fernedge Debonnaire
SUPREME LITTON MAGICAL MINSTREL 33.59%
RESERVE SEDGELANDS RIVERDANCE 18.46%
2nd Res CHIDDOCK SPEED LIMIT 37.50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2003
Judges: Mrs Rosemary King (Ride): Miss Karen McTiffin (Con)

148cms & Under
1st Harroway Mr Harlequin
2nd Oakley Spring Funtastic
3rd Sedgelands Riverdance
4th Ninfield Lady Mink
5th Soroya’s Touch of Fidelity
6th Chinook Happy Talk
7th Finkley Will O’ The Wisp
8th Kelsborrow Creditor
9th Hollyhill Drum Major
10th Kelsborrow Chauvinist

Over 153-158cms
1st Winchat’s Flight of Fancy
2nd Royal Dalton
3rd Litton Magical Mistral
4th Whitehouse Chorister
5th Fernedge Debonnaire
6th Scottshall Mulberry
7th Prince Oberon
8th Perran Robin Goodfellow
9th Mister Perkins
10th Saxen Master Harry

Class 1: Prelim 18
1st Harroway Mr Harlequin
2nd Chanton Treble Chance
3rd Saxen Master Bruno
4th Bankswood Paprika
5th Prince Oberon
6th Thorneybank Katriana
7th Kelsborrow Creditor
8th Chiddock Prankster

Swallowfields Concours-Juniors
1st Oakley Spring Funtastic
2nd Bankswood Paprika
3rd Colbeach Sabre
4th Sahereca Chat Together
5th Kelsborrow Chauvinist
6th Ninfield Lady Mink
Side Saddle Bankswood Paprika

Champion Thorneybank Katriana
Res Ch Oakley Spring Funtastic


Amateur Champion
Ch Ninfield Lady Mink
Res Ch Sedgelands Riverdance

Over 148-153cms
1st Apres Nous
2nd Ashlyngs Kristella May
3rd Rosedale Miss Dior
4th Readwood Redwing
5th Smooth Operator
6th Toy Story
7th Pricklegate Snow Waltz
8th Towan Barnaby Rudge
9th Shadinsky
10th Cratfield Magic Lantern

Over 158cms
1st Rosedale Distinction
2nd Ottoman
3rd Almost Perfick
4th Little Springs Chorus Girl
5th Mayway Master Benson
6th Brizemead Baccarat
7th Helicons Lyric
8th Bonnie Sonya
9th Omega
10th Unbelievable

Class 2: Novice 29
1st Harroway Mr Harlequin
2nd Toy Story
3rd Chiddock Prankster
4th Prince Oberon
5th Kesrah Royal Harvey
6th Chiddock Vittorio
7th Bankswood Paprika
8th Fidra Verona

Swallowfields Concours-Seniors
1st Thorneybank Katriana
2nd Fernedge Debonnaire
3rd Finkley Willo the Wisp
4th Shadinsky
5th Cratfield Magic Lantern
6th Khassitta Midnight Miss Ruby
Side Saddle Fernedge Debonnaire





Amateur Points
Ch Prince Oberon
Res Ch Kellsborrow Creditor

SUPREME Mrs Gula-Walker APRES NOUS
RESERVE Mr & Mrs J. Payne WINCHAT’S FLIGHT OF FANCY 17.19%
2nd RESERVE Mrs Seely ROSEDALE DISTINCTION 12.50%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2004
Judges: Mrs Cindy Sims (ride) Mr Len Bigley (conformation)
Sarah-Kate Butler : rider Class A
Class A: 148 & Under
1st Kellsborrow Creditor
2nd Deaconwood Gold Print
3rd Oakley Spring Funtastic
4th Seren Esquire
5th Sweet Dream
6th Sedgelands Riverdance
7th Hollyhill Mystique
8th Chiddock Speed Limit
9th Ninfield Lady Mink
10th Finkley Will ‘O the Wisp
Holltess Little sweet Melody
Rendene Romany Hill

Class C: 153-158cms
1st Kingsford Silver Spray
2nd Litton Magical Mistral
3rd Claverdon Commander
4th Amazon’s Heiress
5th Crystella
6th Easter Mistral
7th Sky Prelude
8th Perran Robin Goodfellow
9th Prince Oberon
10th Maraday Matahari


Dressage 1
1st Shadinsky
2nd Astral Mazurka
3rd Thorneybank Katriana
4th Sweet Dream
5th Saxen Master Bruno
6th Cefydd Royal Haf
7th Yealand Preacherman
8th Bonnie Sonya


Concours Junior
1st Ninfield Lady Mink
2nd Jackets Night Owl
3rd Sedgelands Riverdance
4th Oakley Spring Funtastic
5th Romany River Sugarcat
6th Cloonageera Morning Sun
7th Sweet Dream
8th Cortcrofts Dante

Concours Championship
Ch : Thorneybank Katriana
Res: Ninfield Lady Mink

Oakley Blowing Bubbles
Ch : Kelsborrow Creditor
Res: Kesrah Royal Oliver

Class B: Over 148 – 153cms
1st Whalton Appassionata
2nd Apres Nous
3rd Palmfields Star Time
4th Foxholm Moondance
5th The Tawny Emperor
6th Sycamore Special Edition
7th Shadinsky
8th Yealand Preacherman
9th Hartshead Showboat
10th Challaborough Tiger Moth
Cratfield Magic Lantern
Chinook Talisman

Class D: 158 & Over
1st Rosedale Distinction
2nd Kesrah Royal Oliver
3rd Bonnie Sonya
4th Ottoman
5th Naomi Nurha
6th Saxen Master Bruno
7th Hooligan
8th Siroccos Gemini Star
9th Spice Girl
10th


Dressage 2
1st Thorneybank Katriana
2nd Kesrah Royal Oliver
3rd Easter Mistral
4th Kingsford Silver Spray
5th Toy Story
6th Moordales Star Appeal
7th Prince Oberon
8th Spice Girl


Concours Senior
1st Thorneybank Katriana
2nd Cratfield Magic Lantern
3rd Shadinsky
4th Kelsborrow Creditor
5th Finkley Will O’ the Wisp
6th Amazon’s Heiress
7th Chinook Caruso
8th Cadnam Catnap

Sunray Scelebrity Championship
Ch : Kesrah Royal Oliver
Res: Sweet Dream

Amateur Points
Ch : Sweet Dream
Res: Ninfield Lady Mink

SUPREME WHALTON APPASSIONATA 21.48%
RESERVE KINGSFORD SILVER SPRAY 13.86%
2nd Reserve KELSBORROW CREDITOR 31.25%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2005
Judges: Mr Alister Hood (ride) Mr Alan Robertson (con)
Mrs Katie Mariott-Payne (rider Class A)
Class A  148cms & Under
1st Chidock Over the Limit            
2nd Holtess Littlesweet Melody   
3rd Deaconwood Goldprint             
4th Harroway Mr Harlequin            
5th Oakley Spring Funtastic            
6th Sedgelands Riverdance             
7th Cat Burglar                                
8th Sudden Imprint                            
9th Parrock Thatchers Cognac         
10th Strinesdale Golden Minstral      

Best turned out Cat Burglar

Class C  Over 153 up to but not including 158cms
1st Kingsford Silver Spray                  
2nd Litton Magical Mistral                  
3rd Wolvers Heritage                          
4th Royal Doulton                         
5th Longriver Eternity                       
6th Pencefn Reprint                           
7th Weirton Sea Moon                          
8th Melodian                                  
9th Nazeeka                                        
10th Derw Destiny                                  

Best turned out  Royal Doultan


SWALLOWFIELD CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE
Judge Miss Virginia Russell-Wood

Juniors
1st Edmondson:Cat Burglar
2nd Parrock Thatchers Cognac      
3rd Coppicebrook Toy Boy
4th Chiddock Over the Limit                  
5th Karita Starlight Secret                  
6th Sedgelands Song of the Sea  
7th Kelsborrow Chauvinist                   
8th Dunscar Premier                          

Youngest rider  Sarah Lambert on Coppicebrook Toy Boy
  

SWALLOWFIELDS CHAMPIONSHIP 
CHAMPION CHAMPION: Whalton Blue Fox
Res Ch RESERVE:  Cat Burglar


Dressage Prelim No 12
Judge: Mrs C.I. Clarke
1st Pencefn Reprint
2nd Shadinsky
3rd Chinook Caruso Mrs Blissitt
4th Kasablanca with AK
5th Kingsford Silver Spray
6th Harroway Mr Harlequin
7th Rosedale Dominion
8th Harroway Mountain Lark

Dressage Prelim No 12
Judge: Mrs C.I. Clarke
Juniors
1st Chinook Caruso 
2nd Coppicebrook Toy
3rd Karita Starlight Secret 
4th Sedgelands Song of the Sea


 ARABIANLINES AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP  
Judge: Miss Virginia Russell-Wood
1st Cat Burglar
2nd Sedgelands Riverdance 
3rd Whalton Blue Fox
4th Yealand Preacherman 
5th Longriver Eternity 
6th Kesrah Royal Oliver

  
CHAMPION:  Cat Burglar
RESERVE:    Sedgelands Riverdance

Class B: Over 148-153cms
1st Colbeach Nightlight                    
2nd Crafton King of Swing                
3rd Yealand Preacherman                   
4th Cat Atstrophic                        
5th Chiddock Oscar Wild                    
6th Foxholm Moondance                    
7th Rotherwood Tomcat                    
8th Ashlyngs Kristella May                  
9th Cratfield Magic Lantern               
10th Rosedale Dominion                         

Best Turned out  Foxholm Moondance

Class D  158cms & Over
1st Lyncombe Blue Print                       
2nd Bonnie Sonya                                 
3rd Kesrah Royal Oliver                        
4th Harroway Mountain Lark                
5th Ottoman                                          
6th Miss Saigon                                    
7th Whalton Blue Fox                           
8th Almost Perfick                                
9th Saxon Master Bruno                         
10th Arabian Faroh                             

Best turned out Lyncombe Blue Print


SWALLOWFIELD CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE
Judge

Seniors
1st Whalton Blue Fox 
2nd Chinook Caruso  
3rd Foxholm Moondance  
4th East-RigbyNazeeka
5th Melodian
6th Rotherwood Tom Cat
7th Cratfield Magic Lantern
8th The Tawny Emperor

Best Side Saddle Cratfield Magic Lantern







Dressage Novice 25
Judge: Mrs Burton-Cantley
1st Harroway Mr Harlequin
2nd Shadinsky
3rd Thorneybank Katriana 
4th Saxon Master Bruno 
5th Kingsford Silver Spray
6th Arabian Faroh 
7th Strinesdale Golden Minstral
8th Harrowway Mountain Lark










AMATEUR POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
  
1st Parrocks Thatchers Cognac
2nd Tamaals Spring Valentine
3rd Karita Starlight Secret
4th Persian Midnight Jazz
5th Melodian
6th Moredales Star Appeal 
Vlacq Aiwen 

Champion: Parrock Thatchers Cognac
Reserve:   Tamaals Spring Valentine

SUPREME KINGSFORD SILVER SPRAY 13.86%
RESERVE COLBEACH NIGHTLIGHT 18.75%
2nd Reserve CRAFTON KING OF SWING 18.75%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2006
Judges: Mrs Jo Bates Hood (ride) Mr James Lilley (con)
Miss Sarah-Kate Butler (rider Class A)
Class A  148cms & Under
1st Sedgelands Riverdance          
2nd Harver Relativity   
3rd Bowlandforest Dandelion           
4th Chinook Happy Talk         
5th Oakley Spring Funtastic       
6th Cusop Double Time             
7th Kelsborrow Creditor                           
8th Stanley Grange Scholarship                
9th Sycamore Candy Man  
10th Cat Burglar
Roseview Limited Edition
Henderson : Strinesdale Golden Minstrel

Best Turned Out : Harver Relativity


Class C  Over 153-158cms
1st Kingsford Silver Spray                  
2nd King of Heights                  
3rd Fernedge Debonnaire                       
4th Perran Robin Goodfellow             
5th Melodian                       
6th Royal Affair                           
7th Spellsbury Supernova                     
8th Heights of Passion
9th High Society
10th Eytonwell Casper                                 
                               
Best Turned Out  Kingsford Silver Spray


SWALLOWFIELD CONCOURS
Judge: Miss Sarah Kate Butler
Juniors

1st Ninfield Windsor Girl
2nd Oakley Spring Funtastic       
3rd Posh Spice                      
4th Harver Relativity                  
5th Willowhill Forget me Not                  
6th Towan Barnaby Rudge
7th Cat Burglar                  
8th Harefield Celebration                           

Youngest rider  Sophie Merritt
Side Saddle   

SWALLOWFIELDS CHAMPIONSHIP 
Champion Cwyrtai Remeldo
Res Ch Ninfield Windsor Girl

Dressage Prelim No 13
Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st Hooligan
2nd Copybush Innovation
3rd Olympus Hale Bop
4th Ninfield Windsor Girl
5th Saxon Master Bruno
6th Maraday Mystic Spirit
7th Kesrah Royal Harvey
8th Moordales Star Appeal

Juniors
1st Moordales Star Appeal
2nd Ninfield Windsor Girl
3rd Glenallen Harmony 


 ARABIANLINES AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP  
Judge Miss Sarah-Kate Butler
Champion Bowlandforest Dandelion
Res Ch Fernedge Debonnaire 
Saxen Master Bruno
Lenmar Shady Reflection
Sedgelands Riverdance
Stenmar Imaginaire
Silver Sidieki

Class B: Over 148-153cms
1st Foxholm Moondancee                    
2nd Colbeach Nightlight        
3rd Maraday Mystic Spirit                  
4th Faranella Valencia                 
5th Stenmar Imaginaire                   
6th Cat-Astrophic                 
7th Lenmar Shady Reflection           
8th Towan Barnaby Rudge                  
9th Cratfield King of Swing            
10th Davies : Maeseithin Isca                         



Best Turned Out : Faranella Valencia


Class D  158cms & Over
1st Tout A L’Heure
2nd Fascinator                      
3rd Olympus Hale Bop
4th Saxon Master Bruno
5th Almost Perfick              
6th Hooligan                        
7th Silver Sidieki                
8th Holltess Gigollo                              
9th Ottoman                                    
10th Kizella                           
                             
Best Turned Out : Saxen Master Bruno 




Seniors

1st Cwyrtai Remeldo  
2nd Silver Sideiki 
3rd Foxholm Moondance
4th King of Heights
5th Fernedge Debonnaire
6th Kelsborrow Creditor
7th Nateek
8th Holltess Gigolo


Side Saddle Silver Sideiki





Dressage Novice 26
Judge: Mrs C. Trendell
1st Hooligan
2nd Glenallen Harmony
3rd Olympus Hale Bop 
4th Bowlandforest Dandelion
5th Saxen Master Bruno
6th Tout A L’Heure 
7th Spice Girl
8th Kesrah Royal Oliver

Juniors
1st Glenallen Harmony
2nd Copybush Innovation
3rd Strinesdale Golden Mistral


AMATEUR POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Judge   
Champion Ninfield Windsor Girl
Res Ch Kelsborrow Creditor
Royal Affair
Towan Barnaby Rudge
Moordales Star Appeal
Melodian
Heights of Passion
SUPREME KINGSFORD SILVER SPRAY 13.86%
RESERVE FOXHOLM MOONDANCE 30.86%
2nd Reserve HARVER RELATIVITY     18.17%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2007
Judges: Mrs Rosemary King (ride) Mr Anthony Williams (con)
Miss Joanne Woodward (rider Class A)
Class A  148cms & Under
1st Sycamore Candy Man
2nd Hollowmarsh Just William
3rd Romany River Eclispe
4th Thursden Vallye Raphael
5th Kellsborrow Creditor
6th Rotherwood Pretentious
7th Marchemanor Red Star
8th Bowlandforest Dandelion
9th Harver Relativity
10th Copybush Innovation
11th Wychenlea Accolade
12th Royal Crown Derby

Best Turned Out : Hollowmarsh Just William
Youngest Rider : Wychenlea Accolade

Class C  Over 153 - 158cms
1st Litton Magical Mistral
2nd Mettlewood Francesca’s Gem   
3rd Wolvers Storyteller        
4th Shauvais Taurean Spirit
5th Marshbrook Masterpiece      
6th Whalton High Hat           
7th Traemarr Manhattan
8th Spellsbury Supernova
9th Fernedge Debonnaire
10th King of Heights                            
                               
Best Turned Out  Wolvers Story Teller


SWALLOWFIELD CONCOURS
Judge Miss Joanne Woodward
Juniors

1st Harver Relativity
2nd Sycamore Candy Man
3rd Rotherwood Pretentious
4th Night Shadow
5th Abbas Music
6th Ninfield Windsor Girl
7th Wychenlea Accolade
8th Oakley Spring Funtastic
9th Thursden Vallye Raphael
10th Youngest rider  Sophie Merritt
  
CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE
CLASS 5A : Seniors from Classes C & D
Judge: Miss Joanne Woodward
1st EVEDGARS DAYDREAM       
2nd OTTOMAN  
3rd KELLY'S BLUE BY TWO      
4th SAXEN JULIUS ROYALE   
5th WHALTON HIGH HAT   
6th TRAEMARR MANHATTAN  
7th OAKHAYES LORD OF THE DANCE 
8th METTLEWOOD FRANCESCA'S GEM

SWALLOWFIELDS CHAMPIONSHIP 
Champion EVEDGARS DAYDREAM
Res Ch HARVER RELATIVITY


DRESSAGE - CLASS 1 : Prelim 14
Judge : Mrs C.I. Clarke
1st PENCEFN REPRINT
2nd NINFIELD WINDSOR GIRL     
3rd BRYNAWEL PETER             
4th COPYBUSH INNOVATION               
5th HERITAGE ORION           
6th TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE  
7th SAXEN MASTER BRUNO  
8th ROSEDALE DOMINION

DRESSAGE - CLASS 3 : Novice 27
Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st BOWLANDFOREST DANDELION
2nd STENMAR IMMAGINAIRE 
3rd SAXEN MASTER BRUNO
4th ALMOST PERFICK
5th
6th


 SUNRAY SCELEBRITY CH
Anglo Arabs
CHAMPION: STENMAR IMMAGINAIRE
Res:               HIGHLANDER

POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BOWLANDFOREST DANDELION
Res Ch NINFIELD WINDSOR GIRL
TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
LENMAR SHADY REFLECTION
KELSBORROW CREDITOR
PENCEFN REPRINT
OAKLEY SPRING FUNTASTIC
SPELLSBURY SUPERNOVA

Class B: Over 148-153cms
1st Stenmar Imaginaire
2nd Pendley Executive
3rd Towan Barnaby Rudge
4th Foxholm Moondance
5th Burfordly Valentino
6th Cat-Astrophic
7th Crafton King of Swing
8th Faranella Valencia            
9th Lenmar Shady Reflection                      
10th Maraday Mystic Spirit
11th
12th

Best Turned Out : Pendly Executive


Class D  158cms & Over
1st Ottoman
2nd Oakhayes Lord of the Dance
3rd Maraday Desert Diamond
4th Desert Gayle
5th Almost Perfick    
6th Highlander        
7th Fascinator
8th Copybush Quiz Night
9th Saxen Master Bruno
10th Saxen Master Harry
                             
Best Turned Out :  Ottoman


SWALLOWFIELD CONCOURS

Seniors B-Classes A & B

1st Chinook Cameron  
2nd Silver Sideiki 
3rd Foxholm Moondance
4th King of Heights
5th Fernedge Debonnaire
6th Kelsborrow Creditor
7th Nateek
8th Lance : Holltess Gigolo
9th
10th Best Side Saddle : Silver Sideiki


















DRESSAGE - CLASS 2 : Novice 25
Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st BOWLANDFOREST DANDELION 
2nd SAXEN MASTER BRUNO           
3rd MAESEITHIN ISCA  
4th BRYNAWEL PETER                           
5th HEIGHTS OF PASSION                      
6th HERITAGE ORION                     
7th COPYBUSH INNOVATION
8th MR BOJANGLES                               

ARABIAN LINES AMATEUR CH
Judge : Miss Joanne Woodward
1st SHUVAIS TAUREAN SPIRIT      
2nd SYCAMORE CANDY MAN   
3rd KELSBORROW CREDITOR    
4th METTLEWOOD FRANCESCA'S GEM   
5th TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE         
6th STENMAR IMMAGINAIRE         
SUPREME   LITTON MAGICAL MISTRAL 33.59%
RESERVE    OTTOMAN 35.15%
2nd Res   SYCAMORE CANDY MAN 25%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2008
Judges: Mr Tim Wiggett (ride) Mrs Joanne Griffin(con)
Mrs Katie Marriott-Payne (rider Class A)
Class A Ponies of 148cms & Under

1st THURSDEN VALLYE RAPHAEL
2nd SYCAMORE CANDY MAN
3rd BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
4th HOLLOWMARSH JUST WILLIAM
5th KENILWOOD WINDSONG
6th RHOS EMBLEM
7th SAXEN SNOW CYGNET
8th NINFIELD WINDSOR GIRL
9th CHIDDOCK OVER THE LIMIT
10th ROYAL CROWN DERBY
Best Turned Out: Hollowmarsh Just William
Best 128cms & Under: Kenilwood Windsong
Youngest Rider: Kenilwood Windsong
Highest Newcomer: Bankswood Imagination

Class C Over 153 - 158cms

1st WOLVERS STORY TELLER
2nd LYNCOMBE BLUE PRINT
3rd KINGSFORD SILVER SPRAY
4th ROYAL EXTRAVAGANZA
5th PERRAN ROBIN GOODFELLOW
6th SHUVAIS TAUREAN SPIRIT
7th PENCEFN REPRINT
8th BELLE VUE HIGHLANDER
9th MARSHBROOK MASTERPIECE
10th JOYLANS HARLEQUINE
Best Turned Out: Lyncombe Blue Print


Dressage
Class 1 Prelim 13
Judge: Mrs P. Bushell

1st = PENCEFN REPRINT
1st = KAVANAGHS ROYAL SENSATION
3rd SYCAMORE CANDY MAN
4th OAKLEY SPRING FUNTASTIC
5th NINFIELD WINDSOR GIRL
6th SPELLSBURY SENTIMENT
7th SANDLINGS CALIFORNIA DREAMING
8th BONNIE SONYA

Class 2 Novice 20
Judge: Mr D. Jones

1st BELLE VUE HIGHLANDER
2nd TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
3rd CLINWYL ROYAL SERENADE
4th ROYAL EXTRAVAGANZA
5th KAMAL IBN DARA
6th = NINFIELD WINDSOR GIRL
6th = HEIGHTS OF PASSION
6th = TOUT A L'HEURE


SWALLOWFIELDS CONCOURS
Judge Mrs K. Marriott-Payne
Class 4 : Juniors

1st THURSDEN VALLYE RAPHAEL
2nd SYCAMORE CANDY MAN
3rd BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
4th CAT-BURGLAR
5th WYCHENLEA ACCOLADE
6th SUDDEN THUMBPRINT
7th
8th


CHAMPION THURSDEN VALLYE RAPHAEL
RESERVE FERNEDGE DEBONNAIRE

ARABIAN LINES AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Judge Mrs K. Marriot-Payne

Champion SYCAMORE CANDY MAN
Res Ch ROYAL EXTRAVAGANZA
BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
OAKHAYES LORD OF THE DANCE
LENMAR SHADY REFLECTION
KESRAH ROYAL OLIVER
STENMAR IMAGINAIRE
GLANHAYL PANACHE

Champion BELLE VUE HIGHLANDER
Res Ch BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION

Class B Over 148-153cms

1st WILDERNESS CARMEN
2nd CAT-ASTROPHIC
3rd PENDLEY EXECUTIVE
4th LENMAR SHADY REFLECTION
5th BURFORDLEY VALENTINO
6th STENMAR IMAGINAIRE
7th FARANELLA VALENCIA
8th NATEEK
9th SPELLSBURY SENTIMENT
10th HIGH FIDELITY
Best Turned Out: Wilderness Carmen




Class D Over 158cms

1st TRAEMARR MANHATTAN
2nd OAKHAYES LORD OF THE DANCE
3rd KESRAH ROYAL OLIVER
4th PASCHAL HIGH FLYER
5th CUBA LIBRA
6th OTTOMAN
7th SAXEN MASTER BRUNO
8th TOUT A L'HEURE
9th GLANHAYL PANACHE
10th HONOURABLE ML
Best Turned Out: Glanhayl Panache
Oldest Overall Equine: Naomi Nuhra














Class 3 Novice 26
Judge: Mr D. Jones

1st PERRAN ROBIN GOODFELLOW
2nd TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
3rd BELLE VUE HIGHLANDER
4th CLINWYL ROYAL SERENADE
5th SAXEN MASTER BRUNO
6th TOUT A L'HEURE




Judge
Class 5 : Seniors


1st FERNEDGE DEBONNAIRE
2nd TRAEMARR MANHATTAN
3rd LONGRIVER ARISTOCRAT
4th TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
5th NATEEK
6th SHARLEN TOP HAT & TAILS
7th PHILWOOD PHOENIX
8th ROYAL CROWN DERBY
Best Side Saddle : FERNEDGE DEBONNAIRE

CHAMPION
RESERVE

CHERIF AMATEUR POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Judge

Champion BELLE VUE HIGHLANDER
Res Ch BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
SYCAMORE CANDY MAN
NINFIELD WINDSOR GIRL
OAKHAYES LORD OF THE DANCE
KELSBORROW CREDITOR
MAYEATH ROYAL GLORY
SUPREME WILDERNESS CARMEN 12.50%
RESERVE WOLVERS STORY TELLER 12.50%
2nd Reserve CAT-ASTROPHIC 14.84%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2009
Judges: Judges: Mr Oliver Hood (ride) Mr Len Bigley(con)
Miss Joanne Woodward (rider Class A)
Class A Ponies of 148cms & Under

1st RHOS EMBLEM
2nd ROSEBERRY SPANISH CONQUEST
3rd BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
4th BRAEGLEN MOONLIGHT
5th SYCAMORE CANDYMAN
6th SUNBERRY GOLDEN TRIBUTE
7th THURSDEN VALLYE RAPHAEL
8th BECKSIDE FIRST IMPRESSION
9th HEAVENLY BOY BLUE
10th BRAEGLEN SYMPHONY
11th KELSBORROW FLEUR
12th STANLEY GRANGE SCHOLARSHIP
Best Turned Out: Sycamore Candy Man
Best 128cms & Under: Not forward
Best 148cms: Braeglen Moonlight
Youngest Rider: Rhos Emblem

Class C Over 153 up to approx. 158cms

1st KINGSFORD SILVER SPRAY
2nd SHUVAIS TAUREAN SPIRIT
3rd BARRDENE NIGHT FEVER
4th PASCHAL WILLOW
5th MARSHBROOK MASTERPIECE
6th DANCERS DIAMOND FLUTE
7th DOLPHIN SUPERIORITY
8th ROYAL EXTRAVAGANZA
9th SHARLEN TOP HAT & TAILS
10th SILVERN PIMPERNEL
Best Turned Out: Barrdene Night Fever



DRESSAGE - CLASS 1 : Prelim 12
Judge : Mr D. Jones
1st DANCERS DIAMOND FLUTE
2nd STANLEY GRANGE SCHOLARSHIP
3rd BRAEGLEN SYMPHONY
4th PENCEFN REPRINT
5th CHARLIE HIGHWAYMAN
6th KAVANAGHS ROYAL SENSATION
7th BONNIE SONYA
8th HONOURABLE ML

DRESSAGE - CLASS 2 : Novice 25
Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st DANCERS DIAMOND FLUTE
2nd BELLEVUE HIGHLANDER
3rd CLINWIL ROYAL SERENADE
4th ABBAS MUSIC
4th TOUT A L’HEURE
6th TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
7th STANLEY GRANGE SCHOLARSHIP
8th ROYAL EXTRAVAGANZA


CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE
CLASS 4 : Juniors
Judge: Mrs C. Planton
1st BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
2nd SYCAMORE CANDYMAN
3rd SAXEN SNOW CYGNET
4th WYCHENLEA ACCOLADE
4th BOTLEIGH STRATHSPREY
6th BRAEGLEN SYMPHONY
7th DIPTFORD JUBILEE
8th MILLYONAIR
Best Young Rider: Bradley Leyland
Youngest Rider : Sophie Court

CONCOURS CHAMPION : TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
Reserve Champion : BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION


ARABIAN LINES AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Judge: Miss J. Woodward
Champion BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
Res Ch KAVANAGHS DISTINCTION
BRAEGLEN SYMPHONY
LENMAR SHADY REFLECTION
TOUT A L’HEURE


 SUNRAY SCELEBRITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Anglo Arabs
CHAMPION : BONNIE SONYA
Res Champion :   ROYAL EXTRAVAGANZA          

CHERIF AMATEUR POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP
TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
ABBAS MUSIC
BANKSWOOD IMAGINATION
LENMAR SHADY REFLECTION
PRICKLEGATE MENNIM


AMATEUR POINTS CHAMPION : TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
Reserve Champion : ABBAS MUSIC

Class B Over 148-153cms

1st SANDHILLS SCALLYWAG
2nd WILDERNESS CARMEN
3rd WHALTON HIGH FLYER
4th CAT-ASTROPHIC
5th COURTLAND BE FAIR
6th MARCHEMANOR RED STAR
7th LENMAR SHADY REFLECTION
8th FARANELLA VALENCIA
9th WHALTON HIGH ESTEEM
10th STANLEY GRANGE PUPPETEER
11th Best Turned Out: Sandhills Scallywag
12th





Class D Over 158cms

1st KAVANAGHS DISTINCTION
2nd CUBA LIBRA
3rd BONNIE SONYA
4th PASCHAL HIGH FLYER
5th TOUT A L’HEURE
6th TRAEMARR MANHATTAN
7th OTTOMAN
8th ROYAL VIEW TOP CAT
9th KESRAH ROYAL OLIVER
10th
Best Turned Out: Paschal High Flyer
Oldest Overall Equine: Naomi Nuhra













DRESSAGE - CLASS 3 : Novice 27
Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st TOUT A L’HEURE
2nd BELLEVUE HIGHLANDER
3rd TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
4th CELTIC FIRST EDITION
5th= CLINWIL ROYAL SERENADE
5th= ABBAS MUSIC
7th KAMAL IBN DARA



CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE
CLASS 5 : Seniors
Judge: Mrs C. Planton
1st TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
2nd KAMAL IBN DARA
3rd OTTOMAN
4th THURSDEN VALLYE RAPHAEL
4th KESRAHS IMAGE
6th SAXEN MASTER HARRY
7th TRAEMARR MANHATTAN
8th CHAMPAGNE HEZARRA
Best Side Saddle: TOWAN BARNABY RUDGE
SUPREME SANDHILLS SCALLYWAG 21.88%
RESERVE WILDERNESS CARMEN 12.50%
2nd Reserve RHOS EMBLEM 15.97%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2010
Judges: Miss Joanne Woodward (ride) Mr Jim Lilley(con)
Mrs Katy Carter (rider Class A)
Class A (14 through to final)
1st Rhos Emperor
2nd Heavenly Boy Blue
3rd Thursden Valley Raphael
4th Crafton Touch Of Gold
5th Whalton Wolf Whistle
6th Braeglen Moonlight
7th Rhos Emblem
8th Harver Relativity
9th Stanley Grange Masterpiece
10th Helsington Ruben Secret
11t Alonby Valoire
12th Wychenlea Accolade
13th Sunberry Golden Tribute
14th Chiddock Chaos

Class C
1st Telynau The Real Mcoy
2nd Kingsford Silver Spray
3rd Litton Magical Mistral
4th Barrdene Night Fever
5th Dancers Diamond Flute
6th Wolvers Story Teller
7th Belle Vue Highlander
8th Sharlen Top Hat & Tails
9th Kamal Ibn Dara
10th Marshbrook Masterpiece

Class B
1st Valantinos Royal Touch
2nd High Fidelity
3rd Wilderness Carmen
4th Burfordly Valentino
5th Cat-Astrophic
6th Holltess Victoria Falls
7th Cwmcarrog Catalin
8th Comberton Craftsman
9th Whalton High Esteem
10th Lenmar Shady Reflection





Class D
1st Holltess Hackett
2nd Ottoman
3rd Cuba Libra
4th Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
5th Paschal High Flyer
6th Traemarr Manhattan
7th Kizella
8th Saxen Master Harry
9th Antsar Law
10th Celtic First Edition

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
SUPREME Rhos Emperor 16.89%
RESERVE Valantinos Royal Touch 12.50%
2nd Reserve Telynau The Real Mcoy 13.28%

Amateur Championship
Champion Valantinos Royal Touch
Reserve Whalton Wolf Whistle
2nd Reserve Belle Vue Highlander

Class 5 - Small Hack
Judge: Mrs R King
1st Burfordley Valantino
2nd Jazztime
3rd Sharlen Top Hat & Tails
4th Cwmcarrog Catalin
5th Precious Little Time
6th Howetown Muzurka

Class 7 - Small Riding Horse
Judge: Mr A Hood
1st Dancers Diamond Flute
2nd Wolvers Story Teller
3rd Glenhale Panache)
4th Marshbrook Masterpiece
5th Whalton Renaissance


Class 9 - Horse/Pony 4 and 5 year olds
Judge: Mr A Mickleburgh
1st Holltess Hackett
2nd Comberton Craftsman
3rd Kingsford Moondance
4th Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
5th Saxen Starlight Royal
6th Perriland Politician

Class 11 - Show Hunter Pony (153cms)

1st Cottrell Free Spirit
2nd Braeglen Symphony
3rd Crofty's Enigma
4th Holltess Victoria Falls
5th Diptford Jubilee
6th Courtland (JP) Charmer


DALTON STUD IN-HAND
Judge Mr D Ryde-Rogers
Class 12 - Yearlings to exceed 148cms
1st Aquarius Last Masterpiece (M&T Carswell)
2nd Oakmeister Dirty Harry (Sally Kirkham)
3rd High Esteem (Lisa Hall)
4th Chequers Samphire (R Deer)
5th

Class 14 - Three Year Olds to exceed 148cms
1st Stanley Grange Regal Occasion ( Carey)
2nd Petite Etoile (Mrs LD Alexandroff)
3rd Downes Mystic Masterpiece (Houghton)
4th Bonnie Excalibur (Roanna Hamilton)

Class 16-Barren Mares & Geldings ex 148cms
1st High Fidelity (Cate Preston)
2nd Kingsford Moondance (Mrs JK Reed)
3rd Perriland Politician ( M Burr & Miss M Pook)
4th Desert Gayle (Miss J Keely)
5th Howetown Mazurka (Mr A Bailey)
6th Gaillimh Dunkerrn (Miss E Shaw)

Junior Championship exceeding 148cms
Champion Music Man
Reserve Stanley Grange Regal Occasion


Judge Mr D. Ryde-Rogers
Class 18 - Yearling not to exceed 148cms
1st Sarnau Golden Vee (Mrs J Edwards)
2nd Moluccas Taragon Tiger
3rd The Longhouse Poet Laureate (Armstrong)
4th Bonnie Excalibur (Roanna Hamilton)
5th Murraybrook China Doll (White & Denton)
6th Murraybrook Moriarty (Mrs P Steed)

Class 22 - Barren Mares and Geldings under 148cms
1st Chiddock Chaos
2nd Devon Touch Of Class
3rd Ninfield Fable
4th Kelsborrow Cachet
5th Botleigh Strathsprey
6th Sunray Springsong


Junior Championship (not exceeding 148cms)
Champion Sarnau Golden Vee
Reserve Stanley Grange Regal Heights






Class 6 - Large Hack

1st Barrdene Night Fever
2nd Royal Extravaganza
3rd Saxen Master Harry
4th Celtic First Edition



Class 8 - Large Riding Horse

1st Kizella
2nd Bonnie Sonya





Class 10 - Show Pony (not exceeding 148cms)
Judge: Mrs J Beatham
1st Crafton Touch Of Gold
2nd Stanley Grange Masterpiece
3rd Chiddock Chaos
4th Kelsborrow Cachet
5th Ninfield Fable
6th Alonby Valoire













Class 13 - Two Year Olds to exceed 148cms
1st Music Man (V Russell-Wood)
2nd Hallesaire (J Bates)
3rd Brizemead Silouette (A Bell)
4th Stemar Classic Image ( Bedford & Harding)
5th Myrrormere Miss Moneypenny (G E Houghton)

Class 15 - Broodmares exceeding 148cms
1st Pendley Simplicity (Lesley Wilkie)

Class 15a - Foals to exceed 148cms
Drakemyre Aphrodite

Class 17 - Stallions exceeding 148cms
1st Whalton Rainbows End (Mrs J MacInness)
2nd Hindley Hill Kinsman (Mr P Fenton)
3rd Kamal Ibn Dara (Mrs S Tandy)




Senior Championship exceeding 148cms
Champion High Fidelity (winner barren mare)
Reserve Pendley Simplicity (winner brood mare)



Class 19 - Two Year Old not exceeding 148cms
1st Westhill Quizzical (Mark Armstrong)
2nd Romanyriver Charade (D Roberts)

Class 20 - Three Year Old not to exceed 148cms
1st Stanley Grange Regal Heights (Mrs J Gilchrist)
2nd Westhill Eloise (Mark Armstrong)

Class 23 - Stallions not exceeding 148cms
1st Stanley Grange Cocksure
2nd Heavenly Blue Boy
3rd Thursden Vallye Raphael
4th Breinton Royal Pagent
5th Whalton Above Suspicion
6th Falcnhurst (Aus) Repertoire


Senior Championship (not exceeding 148cms)
Champion Stanley Grange Cocksure
Reserve Chiddock Chaos
Dalton Stud Supreme In Hand Championship
SUPREME STANLEY GRANGE COCKSURE
RESERVE MUSIC MAN
2nd Reserve PENDLEY SIMPLICITY
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2011
Judges: Mrs Ann Colles (con) Mrs Sarah-Kate Coward (ride)
Mrs Katie Bacon (rider Class A1 & A2)
Upto143cms
1st Broadgrove Showman
2nd Rhos Emperor
3rd Moluccas Moonlight Mace
4th Bombay Royal Prince
5th Braeglen Symphony
6th Roseberry Spiderman
7th Deanhills Cover Girl
8th Ninfield Fable
9th Nicadeamus Scimitar
10th Royalview Last Symphony
Best turn out Moluccas Moonlight Mace


Over 148-153cms
1st Valantinos Royal Touch
2nd Lyncombe Legend
3rd High Fidelity
4th Cwmcarrog Catalin
5th Comberton Craftsman
6th Towan Barnaby Rudge
7th Nothlands Mr Chico
8th Bushburn Arami
9th Perriland Politician
10th Chycoose Troubadour
Best turn out Northlands Mr Chico

Over 158cms
1st High Treason
2nd Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
3rd Quezako du Buissy
4th Holltess Hacket
5th Kavanaghs Distinction
6th Kesrah Royal Oliver
7th Saxen Master Harry
8th Myrromere Mister Darcy
9th Podlian Farys
10th Heights of Passion
Best turn out Holltess Hacket


Dressage Prelim 14 : Judge Ms K. Darlow
1st Kingsford Silver Spray
2nd= Podlian Farys
2nd= Towan Barnaby Rudge
4th Valantinos Royal Touch
5th Braeglen Symphony
6th Comberton Cavendish
7th Perriland Politician
8th Thursden Vallye Raphael
Juniors
1st Valantinos Royal Touch
2nd Braeglen Symphony
3rd Cumberworth Jedi Knight

Novice 28 : Judge Mrs P. Bushell
1st= Thursden Vallye Raphael
1st= Stanley Grange Masterpiece
3rd Croftys Enigma
4th Stemar Imaginaire
4th Belle Vue Highlander
6th Perriland Politician
7th Valantinos Royal Touch
8th Sharlen Top Hat & Tails
Juniors 1st Stanley Grange Masterpiece
2nd Valantinos Royal Touch
3rd Braeglen Symphony

Concours D'Elegance :
Judge Mrs Katie Bacon - Juniors
1st Nicadaemus Scimitar
2nd Braeglen Symphony
3rd Saxen Snow Cygnet
4th Courtland (JP) Charmer
5th Courtland (JP) Exquisite
6th Wychenlea Accolade
7th Hammonds Half Time

Swallowfields Concours - Seniors
1st Fly By Moonlight
2nd Holltess Hacket
3rd Misunderstood
4th Comberton Cavendish
5th Towan Barnaby Rudge
6th Saxen Master Harry
7th Pickmere Amarita
8th Etherow April Affair



Champion : Fly By Moonlight
Reserve:HolltessHackett

Amateur Championship
Champion : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
Res : Towan Barnaby Rudge
2nd Res : Wolvers Storyteller

Amateur Points Championship
Champion : Towan Barnaby Rudge
Res : Wolvers Story Teller
2nd Res : Saxen Snow Cygnet

SUPREME CHERIF CHAMPIONSHIP
SUPREME VALANTINOS ROYAL TOUCH 12.50%
RESERVE HIGH TREASON 16.40%
2nd Reserve LYNCOMBE LEGEND 18.85%


DALTON STUD IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Judge Mr Robert Parker-Jones
Not to exceed 148cms at Maturity
Yearlings
1st Maimorne Surprise Party
2nd Renelles Royal Angel
3rd Derw Tigers Eye
4th Marcoise Secret Star
5th Stanley Grange Sophisticat
6th Gorsemead Castellane

3yr Old
1st Marshley Mayflower
2nd Romany River Charade



Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Crafton Touch of Gold
2nd Devon Touch of Class
3rd Marshbrook Lady Arabella
4th Saxen Snow Cygnet
5th Diptford Jubilee
6th Hammonds Half Time

Junior Champion :
Maimorne Surprise Party
Res : Renells Royal Angel

To exceed 148cms at Maturity
Yearlings
1st Bombay Kingfisher
2nd Bombay Sweet Pearl
3rd
4th

3yr Old
1st Music Man
2nd Anton Two to Tango
3rd Paddocklowe Poseidon
4th Sunray Step Aside
5th Cinnamon Elegantra
6th Brizemead Silouette

Barren Mares & Geldings
1st High Fidelity
2nd Perriland Politician
3rd Podlian Farys
4th Sandlings Button Moon
5th Mettlewood Morpheus
6th Myrrormere Mister Darcy

Junior Champion : Jazz It Up
Res : Music Man


Barncroft Amateur In-Hand Championship
Champion : Devon Touch of Class
Res : Derw Tigers Eye
Over 143-148cms
1st Stanley Grange Galaxy
2nd Crafton Touch of Gold
3rd Orlando Spritzer
4th Whalton Wolf Whistle
5th Small-Land Tapdance
6th Marshbrook Lady Arabella
7th Stanley Grange Masterpiece
8th Roseberry County Affair
9th Helsington Ruben Secret
10th Croftys Enigma
Best turn out Stanley Grange Masterpiece


Over 153-158cms
1st Paschal High Flyer
2nd Paschal Willow
3rd Kingsford Silver Spray
4th Wolvers Storyteller
5th Misunderstood
6th Barrdene Night Fever
7th Belle Vue Highlander
8th Pickmere Amarita
9th Whalton Renaissance
10th Just Maybe
Best turn out Barrdene Night Fever






















































































2yr Old
1st Moscombe Dancing Queen
2nd Senfold Regal Bey
3rd Murraybrook Moriarty
4th Murraybrook Marquesa
5th
6th

Broodmares
1st Bradmore Celebration
2nd
Foals
Bradmore Tiara

Stallions
1st Bombay Royal Prince
2nd Royalview Last Symphony





Senior Champion : Bradmore Celebration
Res : Crafton Touch of Gold


2yr Old
Madam Firebird
1st Jazz It Up
2nd Bankswood Savoir Faire
3rd High Esteem
4th Rosedale Diversity

Broodmares
1st Faranella Valencia
2nd Pricklegate Minim

4th Foals
5th 1st Bombay Maravillosa
6th 2nd Chapelfield Ladies Man

Stallions
1st Chycoose Troubadour






Senior Champion : Faranella Valencia
Res : High Fidelity


Dalton Stud Supreme In-Hand Championship
Champion : Bradmore Celebration
Res : Faranella Valencia
2nd Res : Jazz It Up
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2012
Judges: Mr R. Parker-Jones (Conformation) Mr. M. Lawrence (Ride) Miss S. Carey (Rider Class A1 & A2)
RIDDEN CLASSES
Class A1 – 138cms & Under
1st Broadgrove Showman
2nd Broadgrove Only You
3rd Mountcharles Firefly
4th Fielden Rumba (Amateur)
5th Roseberry Spider Man
6th Royalview Last Symphony
7th Bombay Royal Prince
8th Nicadaemus Scimitar
9th Fridebi Celestial Debut
10th Fielden Cotton Tail
Best Turned Out: Broadgrove Only You

Class A2 – Over 138-148cms
1st Small-land Tapdance
2nd Sycamore Candyman
3rd Crofty’s Enigma
4th Wyndham High Society
5th Nook School For Scandal
6th Pickmere Lady Arwen
7th Orlando Spritzer
8th Courtland (JP) Charmer (Amateur)
9th Landemann Nighthawk
10th Kelsborrow Cachet (Amateur)
Best Turned Out: Orlando Spritzer

Class B – Over 148-153cms
1st Valantinos Royal Touch
2nd Binghams Toy Story
3rd Lyncombe Legend
4th Perriland Politician
5th Chycoose Troubadour
6th High Fidelity
7th Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel (Amateur)
8th Burfordly Valentino (Amateur)
9th La Folette
10th Chiddock Sky High
Best Turned Out: Binghams Toy Story
Class C – Over 153-158cms
1st Shuvais Taurean Spirit
2nd Paschal High Flyer (Amateur)
3rd Barrdene Night Fever (Amateur)
4th Littletons Masterplan
5th Saxen Starlight Royale
6th Wolvers Story Teller
7th Saouti
8th Llanarth Dignified
9th Hazelcroft Love Affair
10th Wavesong Magic Merlin
Best Turned Out: Shuvais Taurean Spirit

Class D – 158cms & Over
1st Quezako De Buissy (aka Eclipse)
2nd High Treason
3rd Mortomley Twylight Jasper (Amateur)
4th Tout A L’Heure (Amateur)
5th Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
6th Kesrah Royal Oliver
7th Holltess Hackett
8th Jimmy Chu
9th Applaud
10th Antsar Law
Best Turned Out: Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
COUNTRY CODE AMATEUR RIDDEN CHAMPION

Champion : Paschal High Flyer Reserve : Courtland (JP) Charmer

2nd Reserve : Barrdene Night Fever

SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : Small-Land Tapdance (12.65%) RESERVE : Shuvais Taurean Spirit (25%)

2nd RESERVE : Broadgrove Showman (29.6%)
DRESSAGE, CONCOURS AND IN-HAND RESULTS
Dressage Prelim 12
1st Edmondson: Sycamore Candyman
2nd Pettengell: Crofty’s Enigma
3rd Hammond: Littletons Diamond Geezer
4th Roberts: Royalview Last Symphony
5th Sellers-Smith: Holltess Hackett
6th Bullock: Clinwil Royal Serenade
7th Heasman: Silver Addiction
8th Charlton-Mockett: Golden Lily

Juniors
1st Martin: Fofsway Flutter
2nd Morrison: Valentine Minuet

Dressage Novice 27
1st Burr/Pook: Perriland Politician
2nd Pettengell: Crofty’s Enigma
3rd Bullock: Clinwil Royal Serenade

Concours – Juniors
1st Nicholls: Courtland (JP) Charmer
2nd Carmichael: Fielden Cotton Tail
3rd Martin: Roseberry Spider Man
4th Connor: Mountcharles Firefly
5th Lloyd: Marshbrook Lady Arabella
6th Jeans: Nicadaemus Scimitar
7th Day: Diptford Jubilee
8th Morrison: Valentine Minuet

Concours – Seniors
1st Martin: Fly By Moonlight
2nd Preston: High Fidelity
3rd Lambert: Chiddock Sky High
4th Cowley: Burfordly Valentino
5th Patrickson: Littletons Masterplan
6th Brook: Hazelcroft Witchcraft
7th Davies: Maeseithin Cai
8th Miller: Saxen Starlight Royale

Swallowfields Concours
Champion : Fly By Moonlight
Reserve : Coutland (JP) Charmer


Dalton Stud In-Hand Judge : Mr L. Bigley
To Exceed 148cms at Maturity
Yearlings

1st Leeman: Bankswood Airs and Graces
2nd Didlick: Chapelfields Ladies Man
3rd Desai: Carrhouse Double Take
4th Wells: Bedfords Mulberry
5th Stratton: Hamont Brilliant
6th Mitchell: Pippi Longstockings

2yr Old
1st Selley: Reality
2nd Moose: Montgomery Perry
3rd Bell: Brizemead Coalition

Broodmares
1st Greenleaf: Bradmore Celebration
2nd McIntosh/Bond: Holltess Littlesweet Melody
3rd Fitzgerald: Harver Relativity
4th Miller: Whalton Dream Weaver
5th Webb: Fiveacres Velvet Pussycat
6th Walster: Bathleyhills Flashlight

Foals
1st Greenleaf: Bradmore Sovereign
2nd Miller: Linmill Night Dream
3rd Webb: Everglades Superstar
4th Walster: Bathleyhills Daylight
5th Fitzgerald: Dalton Fair Dimension
3yr Old
1st Hall: High Esteem
2nd Russell-Wood: Jazz It Up
3rd Blackman: Everglades Cool Cat

Broodmares
1st Cross: Faranella Valencia

Foals
1st Cross: Bombay Poco Loca
2nd Smithson: Deltic Alexyden

Barren Mares and Geldings
1st Preston: High Fidelity
2nd Dunne: Bushburn Aramist
3rd Bull: La Folette
4th Keeley: Sandlings Button Moon
5th Wells Podlian Farys
6th Charlton-Mockett: Golden Lily

Stallions
1st Gallois: NW Ganton McCallum
2nd Smithson: Barons Royal Elegance
3rd Kirkham: Classical Charmer

Veterans
1st Smithson: Barons Royal Elegance
2nd Hyde: Roedean Sings the Blues
3rd Bullock: Clinwil Royal Serenade

Junior Champion: Reality
Reserve: Montgomery Perry

Senior Champion: NW Ganton McCallum
Reserve: High Fidelity

Dalton Stud In-Hand Judge : Mr L. Bigley
Not to exceed 148cms at Maturity
Yearlings

1st Edwards: Sarnau Golden Spiral
2nd Walker: Murraybrook Dangermouse
3rd Lyndsell: Hopgarden Hidden Treasure
4th Desai: Stanley Grange Regal Image
5th Walster: Bathleyhills Sunlight

2yr Old
1st Londesborough: Stanley Grange Sophisticat
2nd Davies/Edgar: Chiddock Stop Watch
3rd Coombs: Gorsemead Royal Engagement
4th Taylow: Menai Black Prince
5th Luker: Bathleyhills Touch of Gold

3yr Old
1st Grace/Taylor: Renelles Realms of Glory
2nd Smith: Romanno Spot the Talent
3rd Walster: Bathleyhills Monet
4th Steed: Murraybrook Moriarty
5th Coombs: Gorsemead Chopard

Barren Mares and Geldings
1st Connor: Mountcharles Firefly
2nd Skeet: Devon Touch of Class
3rd Hunt: Pickmere Lady Arwen
4th Martin: Roseberry Spiderman
5th Miles: Waltza Perfect Daydream
6th Archer: Styalways Northern Star

Stallions
1st Cross: Bombay Royal Prince
Junior Champion : Stanley Grange Sophisticat

Senior Champion : Bradmore Celebration

Foal Championship Champion : Bradmore Sovereign
Reserve : Sarnau Golden Spiral

Reserve : Holltess Littlesweet Melody

Reserve : Linmill Night Dream
BARNCROFT AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : NW Ganton McCallum
Reserve : High Esteem


DALTON STUD SUPREME IN HAND

Champion : Reality
Reserve : Bradmore Celebration
2nd Reserve : Holltess Littlesweet Melody


CHERIF CHAMPIONSHIP

COUNTRY CODE AMATEUR RIDDEN CHAMPION

Champion : Paschal High Flyer
Reserve : Courtland (JP) Charmer
2nd Reserve : Barrdene Night Fever


SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : Small-Land Tapdance
RESERVE : Shuvais Taurean Spirit
2nd RESERVE : Broadgrove Showman
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2013
Judges: Mrs K. Carter (Ride) Mr A. Mickleburgh (Con) Mrs S, Quiney (Rider A1 & A2)
Class A1 – 138cms & Under
1st Connor : Mountcharles Firefly
2nd Martin : Broadgrove Showman
3rd Tavener : Broadgrove Spring Holiday
4th Cross : Bombay Royal Prince
5th De La Hey : Wycroft Evita
6th Knock : Wychenlea Accolade
7th Jeans : Nicadaemus Scimitar
8th Holloway : Rock Chick Amy
9th Hancox : Fielden Rumba
10th Mosse : Moscombe Lord of the Dance
Best Turned Out: Moscombe Lord of the Dance
Youngest Rider: Emily Collings

Class A2 – Over 138-148cms
1st Windsor-Phillips : Nook School for Scandal
2nd Gresty : Braeglen Masterpiece
3rd Reik : Carrhouse Almost Legal
4th Carmichael : Ninfield Smarty Pants
5th Minchin : Greenacres Pilot
6th Choynowski : Beiligaer Starlight Express
7th Davies : Royalview Tiger Lily
8th Spargo : Melin Peridot
9th Trodd : Drakemyre Regal Affair
10th Hawkins : Greenbarrow Bronze King
Best Turned Out: Ninfield Smarty Pants

Class B – Over 148-153cms
1st Underwood : Courtland Be Fair
2nd Hawker : Sandhills Scallywag
3rd Grey : Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel
4th Lucas/Clark : Lyncombe Legend
5th Hewitson : Binghams Toy Story
6th Preston : High Fidelity
7th Little : Croft Limited Edition
8th Martin : Fly By Moonlight
9th Siddall : Burrswood Kismet
10th Moortown Stud : Moortown Temptation
Best Turned Out: Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel
Class C – Over 153-158cms
1st Underwood : Courtland Royal Fair
2nd Graham : Paschal High Flyer
3rd Cross : Shuvais Taurean Spirit
4th Browne/Kerswell : Misunderstood
5th Miller : Paschal Willow
6th Bowker : Sansara Supernova
7th Lindsey : Just Maybee
8th Thomas : Holltess House of Cards
9th Ashby : Pickmere Amrita
10th Miller : Saxen Starlight Royal
Best Turned Out: Courtland Royal Fair

Class D – 158cms & Over
1st Hall : High Treason
2nd Pitt : Applaud
3rd Whittle : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
4th Carter : Barrdene Night Fever
5th Spilman : Kesrah Royal Oliver
6th Duggan : Naomi Nuhra
7th East-Rigby : Traemarr Manhatton
8th Bamford : Myrrormere Mister Darcy
9th Burr/Pook : Authentic
10th Kirkham : Classical Charmer
Best Turned Out: Barrdene Night Fever

COUNTRY CODE AMATEUR RIDDEN CHAMPION

Champion: Paschal High Flyer
Res. Ch: Sandhills Scallywag
2nd Res. Greenacres Pilot

TEAM THOMAS SHP CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion: Nook School for Scandal
Res. Ch : Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel

CHERIF SUPREME CHAMPION 2013

CHAMPION: COURTLAND ROYAL FAIR

RESERVE : HIGH TREASON

2nd RES: NOOK SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL

DRESSAGE CLASSES
Prelim 13 - Judge : Ms K. Darlow
1st Martin : Broadgrove Showman
2nd Cross : Shuvais Taurean Spirit
3rd Burr/Pook : Authentic
3rd Hawkins : Greenbarrow Bronze King
5th Carter : Barrdene Night Fever
5th Roberts : Royalview Last Symphony
7th Giles : Glentons Adonis
Junior winner: Broadgrove Showman
Novice 24 - Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st Burr/Pook : Authentic
2nd Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade
3rd Michaels : Hooligan
4th Walsh : Lestarwood Bright Ember
5th Giles : Glentons Adonis
6th Wright : Wilson
7th Lindsey : Just Maybee
SWALLOWFIELDS CONCOURS CLASSES – Judge: Mrs S. Quiney
Juniors Concours
1st Martin : Broadgrove Showman
2nd Windsor-Phillips : Greenbarrow Mr Darcy
3rd Connor : Mountcharles Firefly
4th Carmichael : Ninfield Smarty Pants
5th Mosse : Moscombe Lord of the Dance
6th Knock : Wychenlea Accolade
Best Young Rider: Anna Martin
Youngest Rider: Emily Collings

CHAMPION
FLY BY MOONLIGHT
Senior Concours
1st Martin : Fly By Moonlight
2nd Ashby : Pickmere Amrita
3rd Minchin : Greenacres Pilot
4th Michaels : Hooligan
5th Knock : Hammonds Half Time
6th Jeans : Nicadaemus Scimitar
7th Miller : Saxen Starlight Royale
Best Side Saddle: Fly By Moonlight

RESERVE Ch
PICKMERE AMRITA
DALTON STUD IN-HAND - Judge: Mr A. Robertson
Veterans - any height
1st Hyde : Roedean Sings the Blues
2nd Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade

To exceed 148cms at Maturity

Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Grey : Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel
2nd Preston : High Fidelity
3rd Browne/Kerswell : Misunderstood
4th Lindsey : Just Maybee
5th Burr/Pook : Authentic
6th Well : Podlian Farys

Stallions
1st Bedford/Harding : Stemar Classic Image
2nd Kirkham : Classical Charmer
3rd Hutton-McKenzie : Mettlewood Jubilee Tribute

3yr Old
1st Sandison/Eccles : Bankswood Clemitis
2nd Mosse : Montgomery Perry
3rd Bailey : Bombay Sky Hawk
Junior Champion : Bankswood Clematis
Res. Champion : Chaplefield Ladies Man
Senior Champion : Wilderness Carmen
Res. Champion : Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel

Not Exceeding 148cms

Yearlings
1st Laffey/Cockram : Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond
2nd Webb : Everglades Superstar
3rd Edwards : Sarnau Vulcan
4th Herron : Castanya Wisdom
5th Coombes : Gorsemead Anastasia
6th Hutton-McKenzie: Mettlewood Encore

2yr Old
1st Desai : Stanley Grange Regal Image
2nd Walker : Murraybrook Dangermouse

3yr Old
1st Scott : Fidra Octopussy
2nd Choynowski : Temptation
3rd Coombes : Gorsemead Royal Engagement
4th Webb : Everglades Sea Quest

Broodmares
1st Coombes : Trellech Chantilly Rose
2nd Hutton-McKenzie : Mettlewood Liberty

Foals
1st Coombes : Gorsemead Grandstand
Broodmares
1st Edgar : Wilderness Carmen

Foals
1st Francis : Danny’s Broken Promise
2nd Edgar : Carmens Novello

Yearlings
1st Samdison/Eccles : Bankswood Amarylis
2nd Stevens : Even Stevens
3rd Tucker : Blaenllain DB’s Lau Lau

2yr Old
1st Didlick : Chapelfield Ladies Man
2nd Desai : Carrhouse Double Take
3rd Mitchell : Pippi Longstockings
4th Cross : Bombay Maravillosa
5th Jones : Darkwaters Déjà vu

Barren Mare & Geldings
1st Skeet : Devon Touch of Class
2nd Smith : Brynoffa Class Act
3rd Connor : Mountcharles Firefly
4th Knock : Hammonds Half Time
5th Holloway : Rock Chick Amy
6th Miles : Waltza Perfect Daydream

Stallions
1st Steed : Murraybrook Moriarty
2nd Cross : Bombay Royal Prince
3rd Coombes : Gorsemead Cartier
4th Walster : Bathleyhills Monet

Junior Champion : Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond
Res. Champion : Everglades Superstar
Senior Champion : Murraybrook Moriarty
Res Champion : Devon Touch of Class

RAEMOIR STUD FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Gorsemead Grandstand
Res Champion : Danny’s Broken Promise

BARNCROFT AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Devon Touch of Class
Res. Champion : Roedean Sings the Blues

DALTON STUD SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Wilderness Carmen
Res. Champion : Bankswood Clematis
2nd Res. Ch. Chaplefield Ladies Man
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2014
CHERIF CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2014
Judges: Mr. L. Bigley (Con) Mr A. Hood (Ride) Mrs S. Challinor (Rider A1 & A2)
Class A1 – 138cms & Under
1st Martin : Broadgrove Showman
2nd Studdard : Archwood Romeo Giggle
3rd Godden : Rhos Exception
4th Conner : Mountcharles Firefly
5th Register : Hightopps Royal Pendant
6th Collins : Moscombe Lord of the Dance
7th Cross : Bombay Hot Shot
8th Walton-Smith : Romanno Spot the Talent
9th Crowe : Styalways Silent Whisper
10th Judge : Fridebi Celestial Debut
Best Turned Out: Moscombe Lord of the Dance
Youngest Rider: Charlotte Hill 8yrs on 8th

Class A2 – Over 138-148cms
1st Gresty : Braeglen Masterpiece
2nd Judge : Heavenly Boy Blue
3rd Blackwell : Pickmere Lady Arwen
4th Trodd : Stretcholt Vanity Fair
5th Andrews : Beauty on the Bay
6th Cross : Bombay Kingfisher
7th Miller : Whalton Dream Weaver
8th Davies : Royalview Tiger Lily
9th Bayley : Bombay Skyhawk
10th Palmer : Palmfields Royal Trooper
Best Turned Out: Stretcholt Vanity Fair

Class B – Over 148-153cms
1st Cooper : Tremarl Mr Mole
2nd Percy : Marshbrook Spring Bouquet
3rd Hewitson : Binghams Toy Story
4th Shaywer : Lenmar Shady Reflection
5th Nuttall : Oaklands SD Little Ms Patriot
6th Pook : Perriland Politician
7th Little : Croft Limited Edition
8th Carey : Stanley Grange Scarlet Silk
9th Grey : Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel
10th Heasman : Silver Addiction
Best Turned Out: Stanley Grange Scarlet Silk
Class C – Over 153-158cms
1st Graham : Paschal High Flyer
2nd Cross : Shuvais Taurean Spirit
3rd Frances : Anton Blue Rumba
4th Browne/Kerswell : Misunderstood
5th Miller : Paschal Willow
6th Heasman : Belle Vue Highlander
7th Harris : Comberton Craftsman
8th Carter : Barrdene Night Fever
9th Bowker : Sansara Supernova
10th Miller : Saxen Starlight Royal
Best Turned Out: Anton Blue Rumba

Class D – 158cms & Over
1st Hall : High Treason
2nd Edgar : Stanley Grange Nightride
3rd Potts : Anton Two to Tango
4th Sellers-Smith : Holltess Hackett
5th Bamford : Myrrormere Mister Darcy
6th Nuttall : Daized “n” Amuzed
7th Burton : Authentic
8th Lindsey : Tout a L’Heure
9th Russell-Wood : Music Man
10th Whittle : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
Best Turned Out: High Treason

COUNTRY CODE AMATEUR RIDDEN CHAMPION
Champion: Paschal High Flyer
Res. Ch: Mountcharles Firefly
2nd Res. Pickmere Lady Arwen

TEAM THOMAS SHP CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Moscombe Lord of the Dance
Res. Ch : Bombay Skyhawk

SNUGGY HOODS MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
1st & Champion Booth : Briar Rose L/R
1st & Res. Champion Read: Fofsway Dominic F/R
2nd Brewis/Harvey: Woodroyd Irene Maud F/R

CHERIF SUPREME CHAMPION 2014

CHAMPION: BRAEGLEN MASTERPIECE 12.57%
RESERVE : HIGH TREASON 16.41%
2nd RES: BROADGROVE SHOWMAN 29.6%

DRESSAGE CLASSES
Prelim 12¬ Judge : Ms K. Darlow
1st Cross : Shuvais Taurean Spirit
2nd Russell-Wood : Jazz it Up
3rd Browne : Misunderstood
4th Blackwell : Pickmere Lady Arwen
5th Giles : Glentons Adonis
6th Martin : Broadgrove Showman
7th Smith : Brynoffa Class Act
8th Selly : Reality
Junior winner: Pickmere Lady Arwen
Prelim 18 Judge: Mrs P. Bushell
1st Burton : Authentic
2nd Lindsey : Tout a L’Heure
3rd Bayley : Bombay Skyhawk
4th Browne : Misunderstood
5th Cross : Shuvais Taurean Spirit
6th Smith : Brynoffa Class Act
7th Gresty : Braeglen Masterpiece
8th Giles : Glentons Adonis
Junior winner: Brynoffa Class Act
SWALLOWFIELDS CONCOURS CLASSES – Judge: Mrs F. Cabrol
Juniors Concours
1st Collins : Moscombe Lord of the Dance
2nd Monks : Newoak Devil’s Laughter

Best Young Rider: Emily Collins
Youngest Rider: Bronte Monks

CHAMPION: FLY BY MOONLIGHT
RESERVE Ch: MOSCOMBE LORD OF THE DANCE
Senior Concours
1st Martin : Fly By Moonlight
2nd Sellers-Smith : Holltess Hackett
3rd Percy : Marshbrook Spring Bouquet
4th Jeans : Nicadaemus Scimitar
5th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance
6th Miller : Saxen Starlight Royale
Best Side Saddle: Fly By Moonlight
HOYS Part-bred Arab
Judges: Mrs J. Griffin & Miss K. Davis
1st Dixon/Harforth : Dance All Night Q
2nd Glover : Chiddock Time Lord
3rd Williams : Cwmcarrog Satin Night
4th Palmer : Palmfields Royal Trooper
5th Gresty : Braeglen Masterpiece
6th Andrews : Beauty on the Bay
7th Trodd : Stretcholt Vanity Fair
8th Reik : Wilderness Early Bird
9th Miller : Whalton Dream Weaver
10th Blackwell : Pickmere Lady Arwen
DALTON STUD IN-HAND - Judge: Mr R. Ramsey
Veterans - any height
1st McIntosh: Holltess Littlesweet Melody
2nd Shawyer: Lenmar Shady Reflection
3rd Timmins: Croft Sensation
4th Holford: Lynnlane Lyrical
5th Bullock: Clinwil Royal Serenade

To exceed 148cms at Maturity

Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Lane: Northlands Main Lane
2nd Russell-Wood: Jazz it Up
3rd Murphy: Spellsbury Significance
4th Dear: Chancton Golden Colours
5th Bourne: SAS I Feel Frisky
6th Holford: Lynnlane Lyrical

Stallions
1st Kirkham : Classical Charmer

Broodmares
1st Carey: Stanley Grange Eclipse

Foals
1st Carey: Ecclesbourne Summer Bay
Yearlings
1st Cunningham: Howetown Malika
2nd Hutton-McKenzie: Mettlewood Monique
3rd Chaplin: Havenbeech Silver Wagtail
4th Thomas: Endeavour LT

2yr Old
-

3yr Old
1st Devakumar: Sentiments Royal Elegance
2nd Wood: Renelles Reflection of Beauty
3rd Ray: Sunray Spring Surprise
4th Stratton: HA Mont Brilliant

Junior Champion: Sentiments Royal Elegance
Res. Champion : Howetown Malika
Senior Champion : Stanley Grange Eclipse
Res. Champion : Northlands Main Lane


Not Exceeding 148cms

Barren Mare & Geldings
1st McIntosh: Harwent Bond Girl
2nd Didlick: Hardwickview Cashman
3rd Crowe: Styalways Silent Whisper
4th Smith: Brynoffa Class Act
5th Coombes: Gorsemead Royal Engagement
6th Skeet: Devon Touch of Class
Stallions
1st Coombes : Gorsemead Cartier
2nd Steed: Murraybrook Moriarty

Broodmares
1
st Sandison/Eccles: Bankswood Honeysuckle
2nd Hutton-McKenzie: Mettlewood Liberty
3rd Hutton-McKenzie: Mettlewood First Kiss

Foals
1st Sandison/Eccles: Bankswood Crown Prince
2nd Napier-Clark: Secret Liaison

Yearlings
1st Coombes: Gorsemead Annakarina
2nd Carey: Ecclesbourne Byron Bay
3rd Coombes: Gorsemead Grandstand
4th Litton Stud: Litton Carousel
5th Randalls: Murray McCallum
6th Brymer: Fielden Enchantment

2yr Old
1st Hutton-McKenzie: Mettlewood Encore
2nd Wadacre Stud: Wadacre Whisper
3rd Heeron: Castayna Wisdom

3yr Old
1st Bradley: Alonby Dauphin
2nd Standling: Stambrook Remember Me
3rd Ford: Artimis

Junior Champion : Alonby Dauphin
Res. Champion : Stambrook Remember Me
Senior Champion : Gorsemead Cartier
Res Champion : Bankswood Honeysuckle
Junior Female Ch. Sentiments Royal Elegance

METTLEWOOD STUD FOAL Ch.

Champion : Ecclesbourne Summer Bay
Res Champion : Bankswood Crown Prince

BARNCROFT AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Wadacre Whisper
Res. Champion : Howetown Malika

DALTON STUD SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion : Stanley Grange Eclipse 20.43%
Res. Champion : Gorsemead Cartier 14.26%
2nd Res. Ch. Alonby Dauphin 18.02%
Copyright © John Smith, All Rights Reserved.
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2015
CHERIF CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2015
Judges: Miss. H. Bates (Ride) Mr S. Parker (Con) Miss S. Gwilliam (Rider A1 & A2)
CLASS A1 138cms & Under
1st Godden: Rhos Envoy
2nd Horton : Moscombe Cheeky Girl
3rd Register : High Topps Royal Pendant
4th Reed : Broadgrove Showman
5th Jeans : Nicadaemus Scimitar
6th Harker : Stanley Grange Dignified
7th Davin : Treworgan Black Cat
8th Evans : Mountcharles Firefly
9th Tulloch : Mighty Simply Red
10th Collings : Rotherwood Just A Peep
Best Turned Out : Broadgrove Showman

CLASS A2 Over 138-148cms
1st Edmondson : Sycamore Candyman
2nd Barker : Chiddock Story Time
3rd Conway : Raemoir Masterplan
4th Judge : Heavenly Boy Blue
5th Andrews : Beauty on the Bay
6th Goodwin-Brown : Cranbornes Summer Song
7th Peel : Rotherwood Mr Motivator
8th Davis : Hammonds Sweet Talk
9th Holdaway : Kintillo Faberge
10th Youdan-Mason : Wycroft DaVinci
Best Turned Out : Sycamore Candyman

CLASS B Over 148-153cms
1st Bosworth : Sharlem Royal Enclosure
2nd Hewitson : Binghams Toy Story
3rd Kirby-Moore : Shes The One
4th Little : Croft Limited Edition
5th Pook : Perriland Politician
6th Fitchett : Jazztime
7th Duggan : Absent Without Leave
8th Bramall : Silvas Hidden Star
9th Lambert : Chiddock Sky High
10th Baker : Hollyland Maystar
Best Turned Out : Sharlem Royal Enclosure
CLASS C Over 153-158cms approx..
1st Patterson : Bankswood Savoir Faire
2nd Relland : Spying Game
3rd Browne : Misunderstood
4th Miller : Saxen Starlight Royale
5th Dear : Chancton Golden Colours
6th Plimley : Lemons Masterpiece
7th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance
8th McDermott : Hazelcroft Love Affair
9th Stratton : Lemar Shady Sunrise
10th Haley : Regal Starlight
Best Turned Out : Bankswood Savoir Faire

Class D 158cms & over approx..
1st Whittle : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
2nd Selly : Reality
3rd Sellers-Smith : Holltess Hacket
4th Burton : Authentic
5th Hall : High Treason
6th Pett : Mortomley Twilight Jasper
7th Fowler : Resolute Bay
8th Nash : Romarnic Ranger
9th Lindsey : Tout A L’Heure

Best Turned Out : High Treason


Country Code Amateur Championship
Judge : Miss S. Gwilliam
Champion : Sharlem Royal Enclosure
Res Ch : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
2nd Res : Chiddock Story Time

Snuggy Hoods Mini Championship
Judge : Miss K. Davis
Champion : Lowland Papillion
Res Ch : Brier Rose

SUPREME CHAMPION : BANKSWOOD SAVOIR FAIRE 23.64%

RESERVE SUPREME : SYCAMORE CANDYMAN 25%

2ND RESERVE SUPREME : BINGHAMS TOY STORY 19.34%

DRESSAGE CLASSES
PRELIM 13

1st Browne : Misunderstood
2nd Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade
3rd FallowsRenelles Regal Romance
4th SmithBrynoffa Class Act
5th DavisHammonds Sweet Talk
6th MillerDaws Lily of the Valley
7th Youdan-MasonWycroft DaVinci
8th Murphy Spellsbury Significance

Junior Rider : Leanne Smith
NOVICE 24

1st Lambert : Chiddock Sky High
2nd Browne : Misunderstood
3rd Lindsey : Tout A L’Heure
4th Nash : Romarnic Ranger
5th Fallows : Renelles Regal Romance
6th Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade
7th Smith : Brynoffa Class Act
8th Davis : Hammonds Sweet Talk

Junior Rider : Leanne Smith
DALTON STUD IN-HAND Judge : Mr C. Johnston
CLASS 5 – Veterans
1st Holford : Lynnlane Lyrical
2nd Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade

OVER 148cms

CLASS 6 – Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Brown : Misunderstood
2nd Didlick : Chapelfield Ladies Man
3rd Fowler : Resolute Bay
4th Holford : Lynnlane Lyrical
5th Bramall : Silvas Hidden Star
6th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance

CLASS 8 – Brood Mares
1st Carey : Stanley Grange Eclipse

CLASS 8a – Foals
1st Carey : Ecclesbourne Botany Bay

SENIOR CH : STANLEY GRANGE ECLIPSE
Res. Ch : MISUNDERSTOOD

CLASS 9 – Yearlings
1st Carey : Stanley Grange Royal Silk
2nd Murray : Carnelian

CLASS 10 – 2yr Old
1st Francis : Danny’s Broken Promise

CLASS 11 – 3yr Old
1st Grace : Renelles Koh-i-Noor
2nd Brooke : Whalton Highly Desirable

JUNIOR CH : STANLEY GRANGE ROYAL SILK
Res CH : RENELLES KOH-I-NOOR
148cms & UNDER

CLASS 12 – Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Godden : Rhos Exception
2nd Didlick : Haedwickview Cashman
3rd Poole : Chiddock Goldrush
4th Hutton-McKenzie : Mettlewood Amira
5th Crowe : Stanley Grange Sea Shells
6th Miller : Whalton Dream Weaver

CLASS 13 – Stallions
1st Coombes : Bradmore Legacy

CLASS 14 – Broodmares
1st Laffey : Rebecca
2nd Coombes : Trellech Chantilly Rose
3rd Coombes : Bradmore Faberge
4th Sutherland : Tirissa Love in the Mist

CLASS 14a – Foals
1st Coombes : Gorsemead Tatiana
2nd Laffey : Wytchwood
3rd Coombes : Gorsemead Evita
4th Sutherland : Tirissa Party Girl

SENIOR CH : RHOS EXCEPTION
Res Ch : REBECCA

CLASS 15 – Yearlings
1st Harrison : Courtview Regal Heir
2nd Newman/Godden : Moor Hall Benjamin Bunny
3rd Carey : Ecclesbourne Summer Bay
4th Napier-Clark : Secret Liaison

CLASS 16 – 2yr Old
1st Carey : Ecclesbourne Byron Bay
2nd Coombes : Gorsemead Annakarina
3rd Jinks : Sweet Pea
4th Scott : Fidra Final Double 07
5th Wadacre Stud : Wadacre Saucy Kit
CLASS 17 – 3yr Old
1st Sarling : Stambrook Enchantment
2nd Laffey : Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond
3rd Webb : Everglades Superstar
4th Coombes : Gorsemead Anastasia
5th Herron : Castayna Wisdom

JUNIOR CHAMPION : ECCLESBOURNE BYRON BAY
Res Ch : STAMBROOK ENCHANTMENT

DALTON STUD SUPREME IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

SUPREME CHAMPION : STANLEY GRANGE ROYAL SILK 15.28%

RESERVE SUPREME : ECCLESBOURNE BYRON BAY 18.47%

2nd RESERVE : RHOS EXCEPTION 17.61%

BARNCROFT AMATEUR IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : EVERGLADES SUPERSTAR

RESERVE CH : CHIDDOCK GOLDRUSH

METTLEWOOD FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : GORSEMEAD TATIANA

RESERVE : ECCLESBOURNE BOTANY BAY

SWALLOWFIELDS

RIDDEN PART-BRED PONY OF THE YEAR

Judges : Mrs A. Derby and Mr L. Bigley
1st & Qualified : Godden : Rhos Exception
2nd Edmondson : Sycamore Candyman
3rd Marnane : Sharlen Gone with the Wind
4th Wood : Archwood Romeo Giggle
5th Read : Broadgrove Showman
6th Andrews : Beauty on the Bay
7th Register : Hightopps Royal Pendant
8th Miller : Whalton Dream Weaver
9th Harker : Stanley Grange Dignified
10th Poole : Chiddock Storytime
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2016
CHERIF CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2016
Judges: Mrs S-K Coward (Ride) Mr T. Best (Con) Miss T. Shepherd (Rider A1 & A2)
CLASS A1 138cms & Under
1st J.Godden: Rhos Envoy
2nd Horton : Moscombe Cheeky Girl
3rd M. Godden : Rhos Elodie
4th Walton-Smith : Romanno Spot the Talent
5th Evans : Mountcharles Firefly
6th Holdaway : The Longhouse High Society
7th Carmichael : Fielden Cottontail
8th Jeans : Nicadaemus Scimitar
9th Didlick : Hardwickview Cashman
10th
Best Turned Out : Romanno Spot the Talent
Best Dressed Groom : Nicadaemus Scimitar’s


CLASS A2 Over 138-148cms
1st De La Hey : Hollowmarsh Oliver
2nd Tomlinson : Roseberry Sir Henry
3rd Judge : Heavenly Boy Blue
4th Rocks : Greenbarrow Mr Darcy
5th Andrews : Beauty on the Bay
6th Whiting : Absolutely Sure
7th Poole : Chiddock Gold Rush
8th Hateley/Vann : Beiligaer Starlight Express
9th Conway : Raemoir Masterplan
10th Trodd : Stretcholt Vanity Fair
Best Turned Out : Beauty on the Bay
Best Dressed Groom : Beauty on the Bay’s


CLASS B Over 148-153cms
1st Goodwin-Brown : Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel
2nd Martin : Fly by Moonlight
3rd Little : Croft Limited Edition
4th Sutton/Robinson : Shahjih
5th Hawker : Sandhills Scallywag
6th Bayley : Bombay Sky Hawk
7th Thompson : Etoile 11
8th Duggan : Absent Without Leave
9th Stephenson : Royalview Captivation
10th Bullock : Pendley Satisfaction
Best Turned Out : Fly by Moonlight
Best Dressed Groom : Toilets
CLASS C Over 153-158cms approx..
1st Patterson : Bankswood Savoir Faire
2nd Rose/Haines : Colbeach Mark of Respect
3rd Browne : Misunderstood
4th Carter : Barrdene Night Fever
5th Whalley : Prestwood Royal Appointment
6th McCracken : Anton Blue Rumba
7th Lockyer : Chiddock Happy Hour
8th Plimley : Lemons Masterpiece
9th Lamb : River Sides Total Eclipse
10th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance
Best Turned Out : Bankswood Savoir Faire
Best Dressed Groom : Prestwood Royal Appointment’s


Class D 158cms & over approx..
1st Whittle : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
2nd O’Mahoney : Mortomley Twilight Jasper
3rd Russell-Wood : Jazz it Up
4th Burton : Authentic
5th Phipps-Hewlett : Faery Oak Kuda
6th Bertram : Avonbrook Silver Augry
Best Turned Out : Jazz it Up’s
Best Dressed Groom : Avonbrook Silver Augry’s


Country Code Amateur Championship
Judge : Miss T. Shepherd
Champion : Fly By Moonlight
Res Ch : Misunderstood
2nd Res : Greenbarrow Mr Darcy

SUPREME CHAMPION : BANKSWOOD SAVOIR FAIRE

RESERVE SUPREME : COLBEACH MARK OF RESPRCT

2ND RESERVE SUPREME : HOLLOWMARSH OLIVER

DRESSAGE CLASSES
PRELIM 12

1st Bullock : Pendley Satisfaction
2nd Browne : Misunderstood
3rd Bayley : Bombay Sky Hawk
4th Wadacre Stud : Wadacre Golden Dream
5th Youdan-Mason : Wycroft Da Vinci
6th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance
NOVICE 28

1st Little : Croft Limited Edition
2nd Bayley : Bombay Sky Hawk
3rd Lamb : River Sides Total Eclipse
4th Browne : Misunderstood
5th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance
5th Phipps-Hewlett : Faeryoak Kuda
DALTON STUD IN-HAND Judge : Mr R. Thomas
CLASS 5 – Veterans
1st Wadacre Stud : Wadacre Golden Dream

OVER 148cms

CLASS 6 – Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Russell-Wood : Jazz it Up
2nd Whalley : Prestwood Royal Appointment
3rd Browne : Misunderstood
4th Shaw : Gaillimh Dunkerrin
5th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance

CLASS 7 – Stallions
1st Quiney : Diptford Great Expectations

CLASS 8 – Brood Mares
1st Russell-Wood : Stage Music

CLASS 8a – Foals
1st Russell-Wood : Stage Law

SENIOR CH : DIPTFORD GREAT EXPECTATIONS
Res. Ch : STAGE MUSIC

CLASS 9 – Yearlings
1st Carey : Ecclesbourne Botany Bay

CLASS 10 – 2yr Old
1st Carr : Mettlewood May Queen

CLASS 11 – 3yr Old
1st Townsend : The Iron Lady
2nd

JUNIOR CH : ECCLESBOURNE BOTANY BAY
Res CH : THE IRON LADY
148cms & UNDER

CLASS 12 – Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Wadacre Stud : Wadacre Whisper
2nd Poole : Chiddock Gold Rush
3rd Webb : Everglades Superstar
4th Crowe : Stanley Grange Sea Shells
5th Didlick : Hardwickview Cashman
6th Jeans : Nicadaemus Scimitar

CLASS 13 – Stallions
1st Laffey : Rotherwood Jubillee Diamond
2nd Carmichael : Fielden Minks Legacy

CLASS 14 – Broodmares
1st Newnham/Godden : Moorhall Tinkerbell

CLASS 14a – Foals
1st Newnham/Godden : Moorhall Peter Pan

SENIOR CH : MOORHALL TINKERBELL
Res Ch : WADACRE WHISPER

CLASS 15 – Yearlings
1st Coombes : Goresmead Tatiana
2nd Cochran : Menedh Poldark
3rd Milton/Goodwin : Pumpmeadow Strike a Pose

CLASS 16 – 2yr Old
----

CLASS 17 – 3yr Old
1st Coombes : Goresmead Grandstand
2nd Carey : Ecclesbourne : Byron Bay
3rd Cochran : Anton Cat Seraph
4th Surman : Brideswood Prince Regent
5th Coombes : Goresmead Annakarina

JUNIOR CHAMPION : GORESMEAD GRANDSTAND
Res Ch : ECCLESBOURNE BYRON BAY

BARNCROFT AMATEUR IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : WADACRE WHISPER

RESERVE CH : BRIDESMEAD PRINCE REGENT


METTLEWOOD FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : MOORHALL PETER PAN

RESERVE : STAGE LAW


DALTON STUD SUPREME IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

SUPREME CHAMPION : STAGE MUSIC

RESERVE SUPREME : GORESMEAD GRANDSTAND

2nd RESERVE : MOORHALL TINKERBELL

SWALLOWFIELDS

RIDDEN PART-BRED PONY OF THE YEAR

Judges : Mrs T. Day and Mr D. Blair
1st & Qualified : Hateley : Belligaer Starlight Express
2nd Mitchell : Caithness Royal Ruby
3rd Williams : Chiddock Time Traveller
4th Morgan-Conway : Raemoir Masterplan
5th Brown : Cranbornes Summer Song
6th De La Hey : Cwmcarrog Satin Night
7th Richter : Whalton Dream Weaver
8th Poole : Chiddock Gold Rush
9th Judge : Heavenly Boy Blue
10th Youdan-Mason : Wycroft Da Vinci
Enter the name for this tabbed section: 2017
CHERIF CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2017
Judges: Ms S. Gwilliam (Ride) Mr L. Bigley (Con) Mrs D. Smith (Rider A1)
CLASS A1 138cms & Under
1st Clark/Lucas : Rhos Emperor
2nd Hillyard : Kenilwood Windborne
3rd James : Blue Rock Amethyst
4th Harker : Ardenhall Blenheim
5th Georgakis : Pickmere Piaf
6th Gough : Moscombe Cheeky Girl
7th Evans : Mountcharles Firefly
8th Palmer : Sahereca Finales Dream
9th Matthews-Griffiths : Wadacre Whisper
10th Pritchard-Simmoms : Cupidhill Caprice
Best Turned Out : Kenilwood Windborne
Best Dressed Groom : Ardenhall Blenheim

CLASS A2 Over 138-148cms
1st De La Hey : Hollowmarsh Oliver
2nd Leaver : Braeglen Masterpiece
3rd Rocks : Greenbarrow Mr Darcy
4th Andrews : Beauty on the Bay
5th Yates : Moluccas Caraway Kitten
6th Judge : Heavenly Boy Blue
7th Holder : Stretcholt Vanity Fair
8th Hateley/Vann : Beiligaer Starlight Express
9th Brooks : Bankswood Jacaranda
10th H.M.The Queen : Whalton Highwayman
Best Turned Out : Stretcholt Vanity Fair
Best Dressed Groom : Whalton Highwayman

CLASS B Over 148-153cms
1st Whitfield : Parkgate Royal Visit William
2nd Martin : Fly by Moonlight
3rd Leake : Master Jack
4th Simpson : Bombay Kingfisher
5th Gregory : Doylan Yves St. Laurant
6th Brammell : Silva’s Hidden Star
7th Hall : Carrhouse Dark Silk
8th Thompson : Chiddock Tick Tock
9th Little : Croft Limited Edition
10th Bayley : Bombay Sky Hawk
Best Turned Out : Fly by Moonlight
Best Dressed Groom : Fly by Moonlight
CLASS C Over 153-157.9cms
1st Patterson : Bankswood Savoir Faire
2nd Rose/Haines : Colbeach Mark of Respect
3rd Whalley : Prestwood Royal Appointment
4th Manserrat Sports : Aldby Dark Fantasy
5th Sykes/Thomas : Chiddock Big Time
6th Browne : Misunderstood
7th Haley : Regal Starlight
8th Roberts : Dowhills Allure
9th Shenton : Barnwell Drago
10th Beardmore : Rosedale Diversity
Best Turned Out : Aldby Dark Fantasy
Best Dressed Groom : Aldby Dark Fantasy

Class D 158cms & Over
1st Hanover : Whittakers Prince
2nd Whittle : Mettlewood Mr Fahrenheit
3rd Bailey : Jazz it Up
4th Froggatt : Jersey’s Angelina
5th Streeter : Dowhills Frilly Tilly
6th Selly : Reality
7th Paddick : Treenhill Aristotle
8th Carter : Barrdene Night Fever
9th Steane : Vekaam
10th Lockyer : Chiddock Happy Hour

Best Turned Out : Vekaam
Best Dressed Groom : Whittakers Prince


Country Code Amateur Championship
Judge : Mrs D. Smith
Champion : Whittle : Mettlewood Mr Farhenheit
Res Ch : James : Blue Rock Amethyst

SUPREME CHAMPION : WHITTAKERS PRINCE

RESERVE SUPREME : BANKSWOOD SAVOIR FAIR

2ND RESERVE SUPREME : HOLLOWMARSH OLIVER

DRESSAGE CLASSES
PRELIM 13 (2006)
Judge : Ms K. Darlow (B.D. Panel)

1st Browne : Misunderstood
2nd Bayley : Bombay Skyhawk
3rd Simpson : Bombay Kingfisher
4th Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade
5th Collings : Chiddock Hour Glass
6th Calderbank : Yealand Esculus
7th Thompson : Etoile 11
8th Lindsey : Tout A L’heure

Best Junior : Youdan-Mason : Wycroft Da Vinci
NOVICE 24 (2010)
Judge : Mrs P. Bushell (B.D. Panel)

1st Little : Croft Limited Edition
2nd Davis : Hammonds Sweet Talk
3rd Lamb : Riversides Total Eclipse
4th Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade
5th Stunt : Treenhill Aristotle
6th Lindsey : Tout A L’Heure
7th Browne : Misunderstood
8th Murphy : Spellsbury Significance
DALTON STUD IN-HAND Judge: Mr M. Jones
OVER 148cms

CLASS 5a – Veterans
1st Harris : Foxholm Moondance
2nd Lindsey : Tout A L’Heure

CLASS 6 – Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Whitfield : Parkgate Royal Visit William
2nd Whalley : Prestwood Royal Appointment
3rd Browne : Misunderstood
4th Harris : Foxholm Moondance
5th Shaw : Gaillimh Dunkerrin
6th Brammall : Silva’s Hidden Star

CLASS 7 – Stallions
No Entries

CLASS 8 – Brood Mares
1st Russell-Wood : Stage Music
2nd Coombes : Northlands Main Lane

CLASS 8a – Foals
1st Russell-Wood : Stage Diva
2nd Coombes : Goresmead Main Event

SENIOR CH : STAGE MUSIC
Res. Ch : PRESTWOOD ROYAL APPOINTMENT

CLASS 9 – Yearlings
1st Duffin : Amrita’s Royal Flower
2nd Bamford : Myrrormere Miss Lacey

CLASS 10 – 2yr Old
1st Day : Lincoln Country Classic
2nd Coombes : Goresmead Leading Lady
3rd McKell : Chiddock Curfew

CLASS 11 – 3yr Old
1st Carr : Mettlewood Mayqueen

JUNIOR CH : AMRITA’S ROYAL FLOWER
Res CH : LINCOLN COUNTRY CLASSIC

CLASS 16 – 2yr Old
1st Edgar : Carmen’s Aria
2nd Coombes : Goresmead Tatiana

CLASS 17 – 3yr Old
1st Carey : Ecclesbourne Summer Bay
2nd Charlesworth : Bankswood Crown Prince
3rd Napier-Clark : Secret Liaison
4th Webb : Everglades Sea Cat

JUNIOR CH : ECCLESBOURNE SUMMER BAY
Res Ch : MOORHALL PETER PAN
CLASS 5b – Veterans
1st Hall : Heavenly Surprise
2nd Sage : Henleydown High Society
3rd Evans : Mountcharles Firefly
4th Wadacre Stud : Wadacre Golden Dream
5th Bullock : Clinwil Royal Serenade
6th Brydges : Blaze of Glory

CLASS 12 – Barren Mares & Geldings
1st Davin/Loveridge : Tregowan Black Cat
2nd Hall : Heavenly Surprise
3rd Crowe : Stanley Grange Sea Shells
4th Parkhouse : Jackets Destiny
5th Pritchard-Simmons : Cupidhill Caprice
6th Coombes : Goresmead Annastasia

CLASS 13 – Stallions
1st Judge : Heavenly Boy Blue
2nd Carey : Ecclesbourne Byron Bay
3rd Laffey : Rotherwood Jubille Diamond
4th Gill : Armagnac Bowlesmeover

CLASS 14 – Broodmares
1st J. Godden : Rhos Exception
2nd Welby : Revolution Honour
3rd M. Godden/Newnham : Moorhall Tinkerbelle
4th Keeley : Black Opium Poppy

CLASS 14a – Foals
1st M. Godden/ Newnham : Moorhall Fairytail
2nd J. Godden : Rhos Extravaganza
3rd Keeley : Blackspring Rangers Little Grace

SENIOR CH : RHOS EXCEPTION
Res Ch : REVOLUTION HONOUR

CLASS 15 – Yearlings
1st M. Godden/Newnham : Moorhall Peter Pan
2nd Partridge : Rosedale Burlesque
3rd Coombes : Goresmead Alexi

CLASS 18 – Harris Family Female Progeny Groups
Judge: Mr L. Bigley

1st Edgar : Wilderness Carmen
2nd Coombes : Bradmore Faberge
3rd Russell-Wood : Fortune Teller
4th M. Godden/Newnham : Moorhall Tinkerbelle
5th Harris : Foxholm Moondance
6th Day : Whalton High Falutin’

BARNCROFT AMATEUR IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : ECCLESBOURNE SUMMER BAY

RESERVE CH : AMRITA’S ROYAL FLOWER


METTLEWOOD FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION : MOORHALL FAIRYTAIL

RESERVE : STAGE DIVA


DALTON STUD SUPREME IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

SUPREME CHAMPION : RHOS EXCEPTION

RESERVE SUPREME : STAGE MUSIC

2nd RESERVE : REVOLUTION HONOUR

SWALLOWFIELDS

RIDDEN PART-BRED PONY OF THE YEAR

Judges : Mrs F. Cabrol and Mr S. Parker
1st & Qualified : Rocks : Greenbarrow Mr Darcy
2nd Parkhouse : Jackets Destiny
3rd Cartlidge : Rotherwood Fantasia
4th H.M. The Queen : Whalton Highwayman
5th Yates : Moluccas Caraway Kitten
6th Conway : Raemoir Masterplan
7th Drake : Cornashton Star Catcher
8th Bennett : Rendene Morning Star
9th McKinnon : Wycroft New Dimension
10th Gough : Moscombe Cheeky Girl

Cherif Championship © 2017. All Rights Reserved. No reproduction without permission.